Vokin
VOKIN ADMINISTRAÇÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$970.4M
Stocks
67
Top 10: 68%
Funds
3
YTD
▲ 11.1%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$190.3M
- Sells
- −R$232.3M
- New positions
- 19
- Exited
- 10
Sectors
- Retail Trade19.3%
- Process Industries10.9%
- Health Technology10.4%
- Finance10.1%
- Producer Manufacturing9.4%
- Distribution Services7.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzano S.A. | 10.9% | R$105.4M | AddedR$4.4M | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Iochpe Maxion S.A. | 8.6% | R$83.3M | AddedR$6.1M | ▲ 32.1% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Empreendimentos Pague Menos SA | 7.9% | R$77.0M | AddedR$7.4M | ▼ 8.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Sendas Distribuidora SA | 7.6% | R$73.7M | Trimmed−R$64.9M | ▲ 47.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Minerva S.A. | 7.0% | R$67.6M | AddedR$4.9M | ▲ 1.9% | Distribution Services | |
| Blau Farmaceutica SA | 6.4% | R$62.0M | Held | ▲ 24.3% | Health Technology | |
| Grupo Ser Educacional SA | 6.2% | R$59.7M | Held | ▲ 35.1% | Consumer Services | |
| Azzas 2154 SA | 5.0% | R$48.4M | Trimmed−R$46.9M | ▲ 5.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Metalurgica Gerdau SA | 4.3% | R$41.6M | New | ▲ 39.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA | 4.2% | R$41.2M | Trimmed−R$6.3M | ▼ 5.4% | Health Services | |
| Hypera S.A. | 4.0% | R$38.5M | AddedR$32.3M | ▲ 17.1% | Health Technology | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 3.7% | R$35.8M | Trimmed−R$64.3M | ▲ 78.5% | Finance | |
| Log Commercial Properties e Participacoes SA | 3.2% | R$30.8M | Trimmed−R$7.2M | ▲ 10.4% | Industrial Services | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 2.8% | R$26.9M | New | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| JSL S.A. | 2.2% | R$21.4M | AddedR$3.6M | ▲ 55.5% | Transportation | |
| Vulcabras SA | 1.9% | R$18.4M | AddedR$4.4M | ▼ 6.2% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Hospital Mater Dei SA | 1.7% | R$16.6M | Held | ▲ 11.0% | Health Services | |
| Enjoei SA | 1.5% | R$14.6M | Held | ▲ 614.3% | Retail Trade | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 1.2% | R$11.6M | New | ▲ 20.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Tecnisa S.A. | 1.2% | R$11.4M | Held | ▼ 35.2% | Finance | |
| Vale S.A. | 1.0% | R$9.8M | New | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 0.8% | R$7.8M | New | ▲ 7.9% | Finance | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 0.7% | R$7.1M | New | ▲ 26.0% | Finance | |
| Brava Energia SA | 0.7% | R$7.0M | Trimmed−R$7.4M | ▲ 1.9% | Energy Minerals | |
| Lojas Quero-Quero SA | 0.6% | R$5.4M | AddedR$620.0K | ▲ 55.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Banco do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA | 0.5% | R$5.2M | Trimmed−R$1.7M | ▲ 5.4% | Finance | |
| Tres Tentos Agroindustrial SA | 0.5% | R$4.9M | New | ▼ 12.9% | Commercial Services | |
| WEG SA | 0.5% | R$4.5M | New | ▼ 4.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| LWSA S.A. | 0.4% | R$4.3M | AddedR$262.6K | ▲ 46.6% | Technology Services | |
| Grazziotin S.A. | 0.4% | R$3.7M | Held | ▼ 3.1% | Retail Trade | |
| Priner Servicos Industriais SA | 0.4% | R$3.5M | AddedR$1.8M | ▲ 5.7% | Industrial Services | |
| StoneCo Ltd. | 0.4% | R$3.5M | New | ▼ 17.3% | BDR | |
| Tupy S.A. | 0.3% | R$3.1M | Held | ▲ 51.6% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| PagSeguro Digital Ltd. | 0.1% | R$1.3M | Held | ▲ 14.1% | BDR | |
| Cosan S.A. | 0.1% | R$1.2M | New | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 0.1% | R$802.4K | AddedR$634.2K | ▲ 14.4% | Utilities | |
| TIM S.A. | 0.1% | R$755.2K | AddedR$593.1K | ▼ 30.7% | Communications | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 0.1% | R$727.3K | New | ▲ 29.0% | Transportation | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 0.1% | R$620.4K | Held | ▲ 38.5% | Retail Trade | |
| EcoRodovias Infraestrutura e Logistica S.A. | 0.1% | R$601.9K | New | ▲ 63.1% | Transportation | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 0.1% | R$588.5K | Held | ▲ 10.1% | Utilities | |
| Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA | 0.1% | R$574.4K | New | ▲ 16.0% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 0.1% | R$572.2K | Trimmed−R$44.2K | ▲ 28.9% | Finance | |
| Itausa SA | 0.1% | R$545.2K | Trimmed−R$14.0K | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| CPFL Energia S.A. | 0.1% | R$536.4K | AddedR$14.6K | ▲ 2.7% | Utilities | |
| Raia Drogasil S.A. | 0.1% | R$522.4K | New | ▼ 8.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Ambev SA | 0.1% | R$521.6K | New | ▲ 10.5% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Bradespar SA | 0.1% | R$516.5K | New | ▼ 13.1% | Finance | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 0.1% | R$505.9K | Trimmed−R$49.5K | ▼ 7.4% | Finance | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 0.1% | R$502.6K | New | ▲ 19.3% | Finance | |
| Movida Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$484.1K | Trimmed−R$81.3K | ▲ 54.6% | Finance | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$463.8K | Trimmed−R$176.2K | ▲ 6.6% | Consumer Durables | |
| Construtora Tenda SA | 0.0% | R$215.3K | Trimmed−R$558.5K | ▼ 8.3% | Finance | |
| Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA | 0.0% | R$206.4K | Trimmed−R$570.8K | ▼ 5.0% | Finance | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 0.0% | R$202.6K | Trimmed−R$300.1K | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| C&A Modas SA | 0.0% | R$196.0K | Trimmed−R$502.2K | ▲ 17.9% | Retail Trade | |
| Aura Minerals Inc | 0.0% | R$195.8K | AddedR$14.0K | ▲ 1.4% | BDR | |
| TOTVS S.A. | 0.0% | R$195.7K | New | ▲ 20.4% | Technology Services | |
| Marcopolo SA | 0.0% | R$192.2K | AddedR$53.3K | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Anima Holding SA | 0.0% | R$181.0K | AddedR$60.2K | ▲ 19.5% | Consumer Services |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOKIN GBV ACONCÁGUA MASTER LONG ONLY | Ações Livre | R$768.8M | ▲ 12.0% | ▲ 15.7% | Mar/26 |
| VOKIN PÃO DE AÇÚCAR | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$215.0M | ▲ 8.7% | ▲ 14.2% | Jun/26 |
| VOKIN K2 LONG BIASED | Ações Livre | R$118.4M | ▲ 9.4% | ▲ 17.3% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.