Verde
VERDE ASSET MANAGEMENT S.A.
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with March 2026
In stocks
R$1.2B
Stocks
57
Top 10: 61%
Funds
13
YTD
▲ 14.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$212.5M
- Sells
- −R$374.8M
- New positions
- 10
- Exited
- 52
Sectors
- Utilities44.0%
- Finance17.1%
- Energy Minerals15.9%
- Transportation4.6%
- Consumer Services3.4%
- Retail Trade3.4%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 11.3% | R$136.6M | AddedR$48.4M | ▲ 6.0% | Utilities | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 10.9% | R$131.7M | AddedR$7.9M | ▲ 54.0% | Energy Minerals | |
| Eneva S.A. | 7.7% | R$92.4M | Trimmed−R$36.4M | ▲ 19.8% | Utilities | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 6.8% | R$82.2M | Trimmed−R$25.2M | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 5.5% | R$66.6M | Trimmed−R$4.1M | ▲ 17.5% | Utilities | |
| Cosan S.A. | 4.4% | R$52.7M | Trimmed−R$6.4M | ▲ 42.4% | Utilities | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 4.1% | R$49.4M | Trimmed−R$1.6M | ▲ 15.7% | Finance | |
| Prio SA | 3.5% | R$42.6M | Trimmed−R$16.2M | ▲ 36.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 3.4% | R$40.6M | Held | ▲ 30.3% | Consumer Services | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 3.3% | R$40.3M | Trimmed−R$11.9M | ▲ 39.5% | Transportation | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 3.2% | R$38.9M | AddedR$12.6M | ▲ 9.0% | Utilities | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 2.9% | R$34.6M | Held | ▲ 14.3% | Finance | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 2.6% | R$32.0M | Trimmed−R$6.7M | ▲ 27.0% | Health Services | |
| Embraer S.A. | 2.4% | R$28.8M | AddedR$28.8M | ▲ 11.0% | Electronic Technology | |
| Allos S.A. | 2.2% | R$26.5M | Trimmed−R$11.0M | ▲ 27.2% | Finance | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 2.1% | R$25.1M | AddedR$9.4M | ▲ 9.8% | Utilities | |
| Raia Drogasil S.A. | 2.1% | R$24.9M | AddedR$2.0M | ▲ 28.6% | Retail Trade | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. | 1.9% | R$23.5M | Held | ▲ 11.7% | BDR | |
| Construtora Tenda SA | 1.5% | R$18.2M | AddedR$4.1M | ▼ 21.8% | Finance | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 1.5% | R$17.6M | Trimmed−R$1.3M | ▼ 6.6% | Finance | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 1.4% | R$16.6M | New | ▲ 19.3% | Finance | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 1.2% | R$14.8M | Trimmed−R$1.2M | ▲ 15.6% | Finance | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 1.0% | R$12.2M | Trimmed−R$1.0M | ▲ 27.3% | Finance | |
| Compass Gas e Energia SA | 1.0% | R$12.1M | New | ▲ 15.9% | Utilities | |
| EcoRodovias Infraestrutura e Logistica S.A. | 0.9% | R$11.2M | New | ▲ 84.6% | Transportation | |
| Vale S.A. | 0.8% | R$10.0M | Trimmed−R$26.0M | ▼ 16.0% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| C&A Modas SA | 0.8% | R$9.7M | AddedR$9.6M | ▲ 32.7% | Retail Trade | |
| Brava Energia SA | 0.8% | R$9.7M | Trimmed−R$5.3M | ▲ 8.7% | Energy Minerals | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 0.8% | R$9.6M | AddedR$9.4M | ▲ 20.8% | Consumer Durables | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 0.8% | R$9.5M | Trimmed−R$1.6M | ▲ 12.2% | Utilities | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 0.7% | R$8.3M | AddedR$5.0M | ▲ 55.2% | Energy Minerals | |
| Kepler Weber SA | 0.6% | R$7.7M | Trimmed−R$5.0M | ▲ 18.5% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Light S.A. | 0.5% | R$6.6M | New | ▲ 14.5% | Utilities | |
| Orizon Valorizacao de Residuos SA | 0.5% | R$6.3M | Trimmed−R$8.1M | ▲ 3.9% | Utilities | |
| Randoncorp S.A. | 0.5% | R$5.8M | AddedR$308.7K | ▲ 139.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 0.5% | R$5.7M | AddedR$2.7M | ▲ 21.5% | Finance | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 0.5% | R$5.6M | AddedR$4.2M | ▲ 26.3% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| IRB Brasil Resseguros SA | 0.5% | R$5.5M | AddedR$5.3M | ▲ 26.7% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 0.4% | R$4.9M | Trimmed−R$7.5M | ▲ 63.2% | Finance | |
| Meliuz SA | 0.4% | R$4.5M | AddedR$2.1M | ▲ 24.6% | Commercial Services | |
| Multi Group S.A | 0.3% | R$4.1M | Held | ▲ 51.2% | Electronic Technology | |
| Rumo SA | 0.3% | R$3.5M | Trimmed−R$668.8K | ▲ 43.7% | Transportation | |
| Bemobi Mobile Tech SA | 0.3% | R$3.2M | New | ▲ 42.1% | Technology Services | |
| TIM S.A. | 0.2% | R$2.5M | AddedR$1.6M | ▼ 12.9% | Communications | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 0.2% | R$2.4M | New | ▲ 53.7% | Retail Trade | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 0.2% | R$1.9M | AddedR$1.1M | ▲ 1.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais SA | 0.2% | R$1.9M | AddedR$754.9K | ▲ 8.8% | Utilities | |
| Usinas Siderurgicas de Minas Gerais SA-Usiminas | 0.1% | R$1.8M | AddedR$1.6M | ▼ 19.8% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Braskem S.A. | 0.1% | R$1.6M | AddedR$1.5M | ▼ 34.6% | Process Industries | |
| Companhia Brasileira de Distribuicao | 0.1% | R$1.0M | New | ▲ 35.1% | Retail Trade | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 0.1% | R$988.7K | New | ▲ 18.5% | BDR | |
| Raizen SA | 0.1% | R$681.2K | Trimmed−R$654.7K | ▲ 7.9% | Retail Trade | |
| Energisa SA | 0.0% | R$162.8K | Trimmed−R$1.3M | ▲ 40.6% | Utilities | |
| Randoncorp S.A. | 0.0% | R$155.9K | Trimmed−R$246.9K | ▲ 83.6% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$58.4K | Trimmed−R$1.2M | ▲ 8.0% | Finance | |
| ENGIE Brasil Energia S.A. | 0.0% | R$26.1K | Trimmed−R$410.1K | ▼ 10.3% | Utilities | |
| SLC Agricola S.A. | 0.0% | R$18.8K | Trimmed−R$136.3K | ▲ 32.4% | Process Industries |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VERDE MASTER | Multimercados Macro | R$6.0B | ▲ 15.1% | ▲ 19.7% | Aug/26 |
| VERDE EQUITY MASTER | Ações Livre | R$1.0B | ▲ 17.5% | ▲ 22.2% | Aug/26 |
| VERDE AM ICATU PREVIDÊNCIA MASTER | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$897.5M | ▲ 11.9% | ▲ 15.3% | Jun/26 |
| ITAÚ PREV MASTER VERDE AM | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$668.8M | ▲ 11.8% | ▲ 15.1% | Jun/26 |
| VERDE AM EHB | Ações Livre | R$532.3M | ▲ 11.2% | ▲ 15.1% | Jun/26 |
| VERDE MASTER PREV 60 QUALIFICADO | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$316.4M | ▲ 15.4% | ▲ 19.6% | Jun/26 |
| VERDE AM AÇÕES MASTER | Ações Livre | R$309.8M | ▲ 27.5% | ▲ 36.4% | Aug/26 |
| VERDE AM SCENA ADVISORY XP SEGUROS PREV MASTER | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$260.5M | ▲ 10.8% | ▲ 13.8% | Jun/26 |
| VERDE AM SCENA MASTER | Multimercados Macro | R$252.8M | ▲ 12.2% | ▲ 15.5% | Jun/26 |
| VERDE AM PATRIMONIO MASTER | Multimercados Macro | R$160.7M | ▲ 10.5% | ▲ 13.8% | Jun/26 |
| VERDE AM MULTI ESTRATEGIA | Multimercados Macro | R$144.7M | ▲ 11.3% | ▲ 14.3% | Jun/26 |
| VERDE AM CARRY MASTER | Multimercados Livre | R$89.9M | ▼ 7.9% | ▼ 4.2% | Dec/25 |
| VERDE AM TAU MASTER | Multimercados Macro | R$64.0M | ▲ 17.1% | – | Aug/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.