Artesanal
ARTESANAL INVESTIMENTOS LTDA
Portfolio as of August 2026compared with June 2026
In stocks
R$1.6B
Stocks
32
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
–
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$1.3B
- Sells
- −R$902.2M
- New positions
- 14
- Exited
- 18
Sectors
- Energy Minerals68.3%
- Finance31.2%
- Non-Energy Minerals0.3%
- Industrial Services0.2%
- Commercial Services0.0%
- Utilities0.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Aug/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 68.3% | R$1.1B | AddedR$1.1B | ▲ 29.3% | Energy Minerals | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 12.8% | R$199.1M | New | ▲ 16.7% | Finance | |
| Itausa SA | 8.0% | R$123.9M | Trimmed−R$36.3M | ▲ 20.6% | Finance | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 6.4% | R$100.0M | Trimmed−R$495.6M | ▲ 20.2% | Finance | |
| Mills Locacao Servicos e Logistica S.A. | 2.0% | R$30.7M | New | ▲ 3.2% | Finance | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 0.8% | R$13.2M | AddedR$11.8M | ▲ 36.0% | Finance | |
| Banco Santander (Brasil) SA | 0.7% | R$11.6M | AddedR$1.2M | ▼ 4.1% | Finance | |
| Klabin SA | 0.2% | R$3.3M | AddedR$2.9M | ▼ 1.6% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 0.2% | R$2.9M | New | ▲ 20.3% | Finance | |
| Transmissora Alianca De Energia Eletrica S.A. | 0.2% | R$2.7M | AddedR$591.4K | ▲ 15.0% | Industrial Services | |
| Allos S.A. | 0.1% | R$1.7M | New | ▲ 33.8% | Finance | |
| Banco Santander (Brasil) S.A. | 0.1% | R$1.5M | AddedR$1.2M | ▼ 4.9% | Finance | |
| Klabin SA | 0.1% | R$872.8K | AddedR$439.6K | ▼ 2.8% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 0.1% | R$817.6K | AddedR$461.9K | ▲ 10.0% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| EZ TEC Empreendimentos e Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$407.0K | New | ▲ 59.7% | Finance | |
| Tres Tentos Agroindustrial SA | 0.0% | R$386.7K | New | ▲ 21.0% | Commercial Services | |
| MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. | 0.0% | R$248.5K | AddedR$34.7K | ▲ 51.5% | Consumer Durables | |
| Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - Sanepar | 0.0% | R$219.7K | Trimmed−R$2.3M | ▲ 21.8% | Utilities | |
| CVC Brasil Operadora e Agencia de Viagens SA | 0.0% | R$180.2K | New | ▼ 10.2% | Consumer Services | |
| Simpar SA | 0.0% | R$121.4K | Trimmed−R$201.3K | ▲ 153.0% | Transportation | |
| Iochpe Maxion S.A. | 0.0% | R$101.2K | New | ▲ 32.3% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| C&A Modas SA | 0.0% | R$83.2K | New | ▲ 71.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - Sanepar | 0.0% | R$61.2K | AddedR$45.0K | ▲ 23.7% | Utilities | |
| Marcopolo SA | 0.0% | R$40.5K | New | ▲ 12.5% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Movida Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$38.0K | New | ▲ 173.4% | Finance | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 0.0% | R$18.5K | AddedR$9.0K | ▲ 122.1% | Finance | |
| Uniao Pet Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$8.9K | AddedR$5.8K | ▲ 52.9% | Process Industries | |
| Americanas SA | 0.0% | R$7.1K | Held | ▲ 35.3% | Retail Trade | |
| M. Dias Branco SA Industria e Comercio de Alimentos | 0.0% | R$3.5K | Trimmed−R$252.3K | ▲ 14.5% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Qualicorp Consultoria e Corretora de Seguros S.A. | 0.0% | R$2.2K | New | ▲ 42.9% | Health Services | |
| Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA | 0.0% | R$1.4K | New | ▲ 95.3% | Finance | |
| Magazine Luiza S.A. | 0.0% | R$962 | New | ▲ 182.3% | Retail Trade |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTESANAL D+2 | Multimercados Livre | R$727.4M | – | – | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.