Zenith
ZENITH ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$54.7M
Stocks
12
Top 10: 95%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 21.7%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$17.9M
- Sells
- −R$19.5M
- New positions
- 4
- Exited
- 5
Sectors
- Finance41.6%
- Consumer Non-Durables18.5%
- Process Industries13.7%
- Producer Manufacturing12.7%
- Non-Energy Minerals8.4%
- Consumer Durables3.3%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzano S.A. | 13.7% | R$7.5M | New | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Vulcabras SA | 12.8% | R$7.0M | AddedR$805.9K | ▼ 6.2% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Marcopolo SA | 12.7% | R$7.0M | Held | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Even Construtora E Incorporadora S.A. | 10.5% | R$5.7M | Held | ▼ 20.2% | Finance | |
| EZ TEC Empreendimentos e Participacoes SA | 9.6% | R$5.2M | Held | ▲ 35.9% | Finance | |
| JHSF Participacoes S.A. | 8.8% | R$4.8M | AddedR$185.4K | ▲ 53.1% | Finance | |
| Cia de Ferro Ligas da Bahia-Ferbasa | 8.4% | R$4.6M | AddedR$574.7K | ▼ 18.9% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Banco ABC Brasil SA Conv | 6.5% | R$3.6M | New | ▲ 17.5% | Finance | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 6.2% | R$3.4M | New | ▲ 26.0% | Finance | |
| Azzas 2154 SA | 5.6% | R$3.1M | Trimmed−R$1.7M | ▲ 5.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Trisul S.A. | 3.3% | R$1.8M | New | ▲ 18.4% | Consumer Durables | |
| Valid Solucoes SA | 1.8% | R$968.3K | Trimmed−R$552.2K | ▲ 0.2% | Commercial Services |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ZENITH VITÓRIA RÉGIA | Ações Livre | R$64.6M | ▲ 21.7% | ▲ 39.3% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.