Tempo Capital
TEMPO CAPITAL GESTAO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$2.3B
Stocks
36
Top 10: 81%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 24.1%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$28.8M
- Sells
- −R$137.3K
- New positions
- 1
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Finance23.0%
- Energy Minerals19.4%
- Non-Energy Minerals18.9%
- Electronic Technology18.4%
- Utilities10.9%
- Process Industries5.5%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 19.4% | R$437.1M | Held | ▲ 19.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Embraer S.A. | 18.4% | R$413.8M | AddedR$27.7M | ▲ 18.0% | Electronic Technology | |
| Vale S.A. | 9.8% | R$220.1M | Held | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 6.8% | R$154.3M | Held | ▲ 5.2% | Finance | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 6.2% | R$139.3M | Held | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Suzano S.A. | 5.5% | R$125.0M | Held | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 4.1% | R$93.5M | Held | ▲ 38.2% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| CPFL Energia S.A. | 4.1% | R$93.0M | Held | ▲ 2.7% | Utilities | |
| Light S.A. | 3.3% | R$74.8M | Held | ▼ 21.7% | Utilities | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 3.2% | R$72.0M | Held | ▲ 28.9% | Finance | |
| Usinas Siderurgicas de Minas Gerais SA-Usiminas | 2.5% | R$57.3M | Held | ▲ 0.6% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 2.3% | R$50.9M | Held | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 2.2% | R$49.3M | Held | ▲ 38.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Itausa SA | 2.1% | R$47.1M | Held | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Usinas Siderurgicas de Minas Gerais SA-Usiminas | 2.0% | R$45.6M | Held | ▼ 0.8% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 1.3% | R$28.9M | Held | ▲ 23.3% | Finance | |
| Allos S.A. | 1.1% | R$25.5M | Held | ▲ 17.7% | Finance | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 1.1% | R$25.2M | Held | ▲ 19.3% | Finance | |
| Itausa SA | 1.1% | R$24.1M | Held | ▲ 14.1% | Finance | |
| Priner Servicos Industriais SA | 0.8% | R$17.6M | Held | ▲ 5.7% | Industrial Services | |
| MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. | 0.7% | R$15.3M | Held | ▲ 6.1% | Consumer Durables | |
| Isa Energia Brasil SA | 0.6% | R$14.5M | Held | ▲ 0.0% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 0.6% | R$13.0M | Held | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Siderurgica Nacional | 0.4% | R$10.1M | Held | ▼ 5.1% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Eve Holding Inc | 0.2% | R$4.6M | AddedR$239.6K | ▼ 35.7% | BDR | |
| Bradespar SA | 0.1% | R$1.1M | Held | ▼ 13.1% | Finance | |
| Bradespar S.A. | 0.0% | R$991.5K | AddedR$793.2K | ▼ 8.0% | Finance | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 0.0% | R$162.8K | Held | ▲ 27.1% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| – | 0.0% | R$114.4K | Held | – | Other | |
| Metalurgica Gerdau S.A. | 0.0% | R$84.6K | Held | ▲ 27.9% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| – | 0.0% | R$78.2K | Held | – | Other | |
| – | 0.0% | R$64.2K | Held | – | Other | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 0.0% | R$53.9K | New | ▲ 20.3% | Energy Minerals | |
| – | 0.0% | R$49.5K | Held | – | Other | |
| – | 0.0% | R$7.5K | Trimmed−R$137.3K | – | Other | |
| Americanas SA | 0.0% | R$1.3K | Held | ▲ 33.2% | Retail Trade |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TEMPO CAPITAL PRINCIPAL | Ações Livre | R$2.8B | ▲ 24.1% | ▲ 36.1% | Aug/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.