Studio
STUDIO INVESTIMENTOS ADMINISTRADORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with March 2026
In stocks
R$68.0M
Stocks
31
Top 10: 59%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 19.4%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$12.8M
- Sells
- −R$6.5M
- New positions
- 9
- Exited
- 5
Sectors
- Utilities34.6%
- Finance27.3%
- Health Services6.4%
- Commercial Services5.3%
- Consumer Services4.9%
- Non-Energy Minerals4.7%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equatorial S.A. | 8.3% | R$5.6M | Trimmed−R$1.2M | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 8.1% | R$5.5M | Trimmed−R$135.3K | ▲ 27.3% | Finance | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 6.4% | R$4.3M | Trimmed−R$99.9K | ▲ 27.0% | Health Services | |
| Allos S.A. | 5.9% | R$4.0M | Trimmed−R$91.4K | ▲ 27.2% | Finance | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 5.3% | R$3.6M | Held | ▲ 41.0% | Commercial Services | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 5.0% | R$3.4M | Trimmed−R$741.9K | ▲ 17.5% | Utilities | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 5.0% | R$3.4M | AddedR$749.0K | ▲ 15.7% | Finance | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 4.9% | R$3.4M | Trimmed−R$458.7K | ▲ 9.0% | Utilities | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 4.9% | R$3.3M | Trimmed−R$912.7K | ▲ 30.3% | Consumer Services | |
| Vale S.A. | 4.7% | R$3.2M | Trimmed−R$76.4K | ▼ 16.0% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Eneva S.A. | 4.6% | R$3.1M | Trimmed−R$76.6K | ▲ 19.8% | Utilities | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 4.4% | R$3.0M | Trimmed−R$71.2K | ▲ 29.7% | Finance | |
| Prio SA | 3.6% | R$2.5M | AddedR$949.9K | ▲ 36.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Embraer S.A. | 3.6% | R$2.4M | New | ▲ 11.0% | Electronic Technology | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 3.5% | R$2.4M | AddedR$560.8K | ▲ 9.8% | Utilities | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 3.3% | R$2.2M | AddedR$349.6K | ▲ 20.8% | Consumer Durables | |
| Auren Energia SA | 2.8% | R$1.9M | New | ▲ 31.0% | Utilities | |
| Suzano S.A. | 2.8% | R$1.9M | Held | ▲ 6.7% | Process Industries | |
| ENGIE Brasil Energia S.A. | 2.4% | R$1.6M | New | ▼ 10.3% | Utilities | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 2.4% | R$1.6M | New | ▼ 6.6% | Finance | |
| C&A Modas SA | 1.9% | R$1.3M | Trimmed−R$350.3K | ▲ 32.7% | Retail Trade | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 1.6% | R$1.1M | AddedR$764.7K | ▲ 12.2% | Utilities | |
| Isa Energia Brasil SA | 1.3% | R$892.3K | Trimmed−R$20.5K | ▲ 3.5% | Utilities | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. | 1.3% | R$865.9K | AddedR$775.9K | ▲ 11.7% | BDR | |
| Direcional Engenharia S.A. | 1.2% | R$820.3K | New | ▼ 18.0% | Finance | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.3% | R$208.5K | Held | ▲ 28.5% | Finance | |
| Bemobi Mobile Tech SA | 0.1% | R$95.7K | New | ▲ 42.1% | Technology Services | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 0.1% | R$75.2K | New | ▲ 6.0% | Utilities | |
| Fleury SA | 0.1% | R$44.2K | New | ▲ 83.1% | Health Services | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 0.1% | R$37.4K | New | ▲ 21.5% | Finance | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 0.0% | R$30.4K | Trimmed−R$11.9K | ▲ 1.2% | Retail Trade |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STUDIO MASTER II | Ações Valor/Crescimento | R$82.3M | ▲ 19.4% | ▲ 26.2% | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.