Santa FE
SANTA FE INVESTIMENTOS LTDA
Portfolio as of September 2026compared with August 2026
In stocks
R$80.4M
Stocks
45
Top 10: 54%
Funds
1
YTD
–
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$34.6M
- Sells
- −R$21.1M
- New positions
- 17
- Exited
- 9
Sectors
- Finance46.2%
- Energy Minerals14.6%
- Utilities13.9%
- BDRs9.1%
- Industrial Services3.5%
- Non-Energy Minerals3.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Sep/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 8.3% | R$6.6M | AddedR$442.8K | ▲ 10.2% | Finance | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 7.3% | R$5.9M | Trimmed−R$3.2M | ▲ 18.5% | Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 5.7% | R$4.6M | AddedR$2.7M | ▲ 7.0% | Utilities | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 5.0% | R$4.0M | New | ▲ 20.4% | Energy Minerals | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 4.9% | R$3.9M | AddedR$1.9M | ▲ 30.5% | Finance | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 4.8% | R$3.9M | AddedR$922.8K | ▲ 4.9% | Finance | |
| Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA | 4.6% | R$3.7M | Held | ▲ 18.9% | Finance | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 4.6% | R$3.7M | Trimmed−R$137.2K | ▲ 18.6% | Utilities | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 4.6% | R$3.7M | New | ▲ 11.7% | Finance | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 4.6% | R$3.7M | New | ▲ 26.6% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 4.6% | R$3.7M | New | ▲ 29.3% | Finance | |
| Priner Servicos Industriais SA | 3.5% | R$2.8M | Held | ▲ 9.7% | Industrial Services | |
| JHSF Participacoes S.A. | 3.4% | R$2.8M | AddedR$821.1K | ▲ 21.0% | Finance | |
| Vale S.A. | 3.0% | R$2.4M | AddedR$699.1K | ▼ 6.4% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Itausa SA | 2.5% | R$2.0M | Held | ▲ 8.2% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 2.4% | R$1.9M | New | ▲ 22.0% | Utilities | |
| XP Inc. | 2.3% | R$1.9M | AddedR$853.3K | ▲ 46.2% | BDR | |
| Prio SA | 2.2% | R$1.8M | Trimmed−R$60.9K | ▲ 17.0% | Energy Minerals | |
| Eneva S.A. | 1.2% | R$975.5K | Trimmed−R$905.8K | ▲ 14.8% | Utilities | |
| Fleury SA | 1.2% | R$934.4K | New | ▲ 23.7% | Health Services | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 1.1% | R$920.2K | New | ▲ 54.4% | Finance | |
| Movida Participacoes SA | 1.1% | R$920.0K | New | ▲ 99.6% | Finance | |
| JSL S.A. | 1.1% | R$919.2K | New | ▲ 55.1% | Transportation | |
| Simpar SA | 1.1% | R$918.7K | New | ▲ 73.4% | Transportation | |
| Construtora Tenda SA | 1.1% | R$877.8K | AddedR$135.1K | ▲ 5.9% | Finance | |
| JBS N.V. | 1.1% | R$867.3K | AddedR$167.7K | ▲ 11.2% | BDR | |
| C&A Modas SA | 1.1% | R$864.6K | New | ▲ 42.3% | Retail Trade | |
| Anima Holding SA | 1.1% | R$856.9K | Trimmed−R$129.8K | ▲ 71.9% | Consumer Services | |
| Cogna Educacao S.A. | 1.1% | R$853.8K | Trimmed−R$39.4K | ▲ 40.1% | Commercial Services | |
| Aura Minerals Inc | 1.1% | R$850.6K | Trimmed−R$1.3M | ▲ 4.2% | BDR | |
| MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. | 1.0% | R$835.3K | New | ▲ 52.7% | Consumer Durables | |
| Dimed S.A. Distribuidora de Medicamentos | 1.0% | R$834.4K | New | ▲ 26.3% | Retail Trade | |
| Alpargatas SA | 1.0% | R$806.8K | New | ▲ 26.5% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Applied Materials, Inc. | 0.6% | R$479.0K | New | ▼ 20.4% | BDR | |
| Micron Technology Inc | 0.6% | R$462.7K | Held | ▼ 18.7% | BDR | |
| Alphabet Inc | 0.6% | R$453.2K | Trimmed−R$377.7K | ▼ 5.6% | BDR | |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 0.6% | R$452.8K | Trimmed−R$336.4K | ▲ 1.7% | BDR | |
| Meta Platforms Inc | 0.6% | R$452.8K | Trimmed−R$87.9K | ▼ 7.8% | BDR | |
| Porto Seguro S.A. | 0.5% | R$425.6K | Trimmed−R$425.6K | ▲ 11.3% | Finance | |
| Microsoft Corp | 0.3% | R$242.6K | Trimmed−R$683.6K | ▲ 0.7% | BDR | |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. ADR | 0.3% | R$235.7K | New | ▼ 9.0% | BDR | |
| Intel Corporation | 0.3% | R$234.5K | New | ▼ 26.1% | BDR | |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 0.3% | R$230.2K | Trimmed−R$203.0K | ▼ 8.6% | BDR | |
| Apple Inc. | 0.3% | R$229.8K | Trimmed−R$203.8K | ▼ 1.9% | BDR | |
| Coinbase Global, Inc. | 0.3% | R$216.6K | Trimmed−R$189.5K | ▼ 12.0% | BDR |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANTA FÉ SCORPIUS | Ações Livre | R$107.7M | – | – | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.