Previ
CAIXA DE PREVIDÊNCIA DOS FUNCIONÁRIOS DO BANCO DO BRASIL - PREVI
Portfolio as of August 2026compared with July 2026
In stocks
R$4.2B
Stocks
40
Top 10: 60%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 28.9%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$124.6M
- Sells
- −R$45.8M
- New positions
- 2
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Finance29.5%
- Utilities20.3%
- Energy Minerals15.6%
- Non-Energy Minerals14.2%
- Retail Trade4.9%
- Electronic Technology3.4%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Aug/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vale S.A. | 12.6% | R$529.4M | Held | ▼ 15.9% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 9.2% | R$385.4M | Held | ▲ 23.5% | Finance | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 8.6% | R$361.8M | Held | ▲ 29.3% | Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 5.5% | R$231.1M | Held | ▲ 11.5% | Utilities | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 4.9% | R$205.1M | Held | ▲ 29.0% | Energy Minerals | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 4.6% | R$191.3M | AddedR$12.0M | ▲ 20.3% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 4.0% | R$169.4M | AddedR$3.6M | ▲ 46.2% | Finance | |
| Itausa SA | 3.9% | R$162.9M | Trimmed−R$4.3M | ▲ 20.6% | Finance | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 3.7% | R$153.8M | Held | ▲ 28.7% | Utilities | |
| Embraer S.A. | 3.4% | R$140.9M | Trimmed−R$4.3M | ▼ 2.9% | Electronic Technology | |
| WEG SA | 3.2% | R$135.8M | AddedR$24.0M | ▼ 2.7% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 2.9% | R$122.3M | AddedR$3.1M | ▲ 35.2% | Utilities | |
| Eneva S.A. | 2.7% | R$112.8M | Held | ▲ 22.1% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 2.5% | R$105.7M | AddedR$7.3M | ▲ 18.1% | Utilities | |
| Prio SA | 2.1% | R$86.5M | Held | ▲ 13.7% | Energy Minerals | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 2.1% | R$86.1M | Trimmed−R$2.1M | ▲ 25.3% | Health Services | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 1.8% | R$74.8M | Held | ▲ 6.6% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 1.8% | R$73.7M | Held | ▲ 50.7% | Finance | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 1.7% | R$73.3M | Trimmed−R$1.8M | ▲ 16.7% | Finance | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 1.6% | R$67.7M | Held | ▲ 14.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 1.5% | R$64.8M | Trimmed−R$7.9M | ▲ 10.6% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Raia Drogasil S.A. | 1.5% | R$63.9M | Trimmed−R$1.5M | ▲ 10.3% | Retail Trade | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 1.5% | R$63.0M | Trimmed−R$2.9M | ▲ 15.1% | Utilities | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 1.5% | R$61.4M | AddedR$1.3M | ▲ 32.0% | Transportation | |
| Ambev SA | 1.2% | R$52.3M | Trimmed−R$4.1M | ▲ 12.1% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Suzano S.A. | 1.2% | R$50.6M | AddedR$25.0M | ▼ 6.4% | Process Industries | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 1.0% | R$42.8M | AddedR$2.6M | ▲ 20.2% | Finance | |
| CPFL Energia S.A. | 0.9% | R$35.7M | AddedR$712.6K | ▲ 12.4% | Utilities | |
| Allos S.A. | 0.8% | R$34.5M | AddedR$720.6K | ▲ 33.8% | Finance | |
| TOTVS S.A. | 0.8% | R$34.5M | Held | ▲ 18.7% | Technology Services | |
| Rumo SA | 0.8% | R$34.3M | AddedR$10.7M | ▲ 28.0% | Transportation | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 0.8% | R$33.4M | Held | ▲ 36.0% | Finance | |
| Energisa SA | 0.7% | R$28.7M | New | ▲ 40.6% | Utilities | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 0.6% | R$25.0M | Trimmed−R$6.0M | ▲ 0.5% | Finance | |
| Direcional Engenharia S.A. | 0.5% | R$21.9M | Trimmed−R$2.8M | ▲ 2.7% | Finance | |
| Construtora Tenda SA | 0.5% | R$20.8M | AddedR$1.2M | ▼ 13.6% | Finance | |
| YDUQS Participacoes SA | 0.5% | R$19.2M | Trimmed−R$6.2M | ▲ 65.9% | Commercial Services | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 0.4% | R$17.3M | Trimmed−R$1.9M | ▲ 7.8% | Communications | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 0.4% | R$17.0M | Held | ▲ 52.6% | Consumer Services | |
| Iguatemi SA | 0.1% | R$3.7M | New | ▲ 32.1% | Finance |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PREVI RENDA VARIÁVEL ATIVA | Ações Livre | R$5.2B | ▲ 28.9% | ▲ 42.5% | Aug/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.