Lifetime
LIFETIME GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with April 2026
In stocks
R$170.2M
Stocks
20
Top 10: 91%
Funds
2
YTD
▼ 2.7%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$13.2M
- Sells
- −R$96.7M
- New positions
- 2
- Exited
- 6
Sectors
- Other69.8%
- Finance11.9%
- Non-Energy Minerals4.8%
- Utilities2.6%
- Retail Trade2.1%
- Technology Services2.1%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 69.8% | R$118.7M | Trimmed−R$84.0M | – | Other | |
| Vale S.A. | 4.8% | R$8.1M | AddedR$1.7M | ▼ 16.0% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 3.8% | R$6.4M | AddedR$2.3M | ▲ 14.3% | Finance | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 3.7% | R$6.3M | AddedR$442.9K | ▲ 15.7% | Finance | |
| Bemobi Mobile Tech SA | 2.1% | R$3.6M | AddedR$2.0M | ▲ 42.1% | Technology Services | |
| Vitru Educacao SA | 1.8% | R$3.0M | Held | ▲ 57.8% | Commercial Services | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 1.7% | R$2.9M | AddedR$2.1M | ▲ 9.0% | Utilities | |
| Vulcabras SA | 1.4% | R$2.5M | Held | ▲ 16.3% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Empreendimentos Pague Menos SA | 1.1% | R$1.8M | Held | ▲ 57.9% | Retail Trade | |
| JHSF Participacoes S.A. | 1.1% | R$1.8M | AddedR$807.8K | ▲ 25.2% | Finance | |
| Movida Participacoes SA | 1.1% | R$1.8M | Held | ▲ 112.6% | Finance | |
| C&A Modas SA | 1.0% | R$1.8M | Trimmed−R$539.7K | ▲ 32.7% | Retail Trade | |
| XP Inc. | 1.0% | R$1.7M | Trimmed−R$919.0K | ▲ 89.4% | BDR | |
| Embraer S.A. | 0.9% | R$1.6M | Trimmed−R$663.0K | ▲ 11.0% | Electronic Technology | |
| Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA | 0.9% | R$1.6M | New | ▲ 4.6% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 0.9% | R$1.5M | AddedR$880.0K | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 0.8% | R$1.4M | Held | ▲ 39.5% | Transportation | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 0.8% | R$1.4M | Trimmed−R$966.8K | ▲ 30.3% | Consumer Services | |
| Banco PINE S.A. | 0.8% | R$1.4M | New | ▲ 38.1% | Finance | |
| WIZ Co Participacoes e Corretagem de Seguros SA | 0.5% | R$879.3K | Held | ▼ 8.6% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| YAFO | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$101.7M | ▼ 26.2% | ▼ 19.3% | Jul/26 |
| UMA | Multimercados Livre | R$60.0M | ▲ 37.3% | ▲ 40.5% | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.