JGP Equities
JGP Equities Gestão de Recursos Ltda.
Portfolio as of November 2025compared with October 2025
In stocks
R$823.2M
Stocks
22
Top 10: 90%
Funds
5
YTD
▲ 28.3%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$198.6M
- Sells
- −R$209.5M
- New positions
- 8
- Exited
- 6
Sectors
- Finance31.0%
- Utilities27.8%
- Retail Trade17.2%
- Other10.2%
- Consumer Services6.9%
- Energy Minerals5.2%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Nov/25
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itausa SA | 20.1% | R$165.7M | AddedR$4.6M | ▲ 28.1% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 15.2% | R$124.9M | Trimmed−R$18.3M | ▲ 24.7% | Utilities | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 10.7% | R$87.8M | AddedR$8.9M | ▲ 47.4% | Retail Trade | |
| – | 10.2% | R$83.6M | New | – | Other | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 6.9% | R$56.8M | Trimmed−R$14.3M | ▼ 2.3% | Consumer Services | |
| Eneva S.A. | 6.7% | R$55.0M | Trimmed−R$19.6M | ▲ 61.0% | Utilities | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 5.6% | R$45.9M | AddedR$1.2M | ▲ 5.2% | Finance | |
| Energisa SA | 5.2% | R$42.8M | AddedR$4.0M | ▲ 36.8% | Utilities | |
| Prio SA | 5.2% | R$42.8M | Trimmed−R$6.3M | ▲ 91.5% | Energy Minerals | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 4.0% | R$32.8M | New | ▼ 5.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 3.2% | R$26.2M | AddedR$24.0M | ▲ 21.3% | Finance | |
| Raia Drogasil S.A. | 2.6% | R$21.1M | New | ▼ 10.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Banco BTG Pactual SA | 1.5% | R$12.6M | New | ▲ 51.3% | Finance | |
| Vittia S.A. | 1.1% | R$9.3M | Trimmed−R$4.9M | ▼ 16.5% | Process Industries | |
| Light S.A. | 0.7% | R$5.8M | AddedR$1.4M | ▼ 27.2% | Utilities | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 0.6% | R$4.5M | AddedR$316.8K | ▲ 20.7% | Finance | |
| StoneCo Ltd. | 0.2% | R$2.0M | New | ▼ 32.9% | BDR | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. | 0.2% | R$1.5M | Trimmed−R$543.8K | ▼ 18.6% | BDR | |
| XP Inc. | 0.1% | R$1.1M | New | ▲ 53.4% | BDR | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 0.1% | R$964.3K | New | ▼ 32.2% | BDR | |
| Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA | 0.0% | R$4.2K | Trimmed−R$19.3M | ▼ 32.3% | Health Services | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 0.0% | R$35.43 | New | ▼ 9.1% | Communications |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANTA CRISTINA FI FINANCEIRO EM AÇÕES INVESTIMENTO NO EXTERIOR - | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$415.5M | ▲ 29.1% | ▲ 32.8% | Jun/26 |
| JGP COMPOUNDERS MASTER FI FINANCEIRO EM AÇÕES INVESTIMENTO NO EXTERIOR - | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$225.3M | ▲ 30.4% | ▲ 34.5% | Jun/26 |
| JGP EQUITY MASTER | Ações Livre | R$214.2M | ▲ 30.6% | ▲ 38.4% | Mar/26 |
| JGP EQUITY HEDGE | Multimercados Estrat. Específica | R$161.2M | ▲ 19.8% | ▲ 29.0% | Jun/26 |
| FCOPEL I | Ações Livre | R$50.0M | ▲ 29.0% | ▲ 32.7% | May/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.