Investidor Profissional
INVESTIDOR PROFISSIONAL GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$1.0B
Stocks
25
Top 10: 82%
Funds
6
YTD
▲ 10.9%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$140.8M
- Sells
- −R$63.9M
- New positions
- 5
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- BDRs51.4%
- Finance19.7%
- Utilities19.5%
- Commercial Services6.4%
- Health Services2.7%
- Energy Minerals0.3%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equatorial S.A. | 19.5% | R$198.1M | AddedR$52.7M | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| Alphabet Inc | 10.4% | R$105.7M | Held | ▲ 15.0% | BDR | |
| Microsoft Corp | 8.2% | R$83.3M | Held | ▲ 38.3% | BDR | |
| Meta Platforms Inc | 7.6% | R$77.4M | AddedR$3.3M | ▲ 18.3% | BDR | |
| Itausa SA | 7.5% | R$76.0M | Trimmed−R$6.0M | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 6.5% | R$66.1M | Trimmed−R$2.7M | ▲ 22.1% | BDR | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 6.4% | R$64.9M | AddedR$5.4M | ▼ 2.2% | Commercial Services | |
| Mastercard Inc | 5.8% | R$58.6M | Held | ▲ 16.4% | BDR | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 5.4% | R$55.1M | AddedR$10.0M | ▲ 23.3% | Finance | |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. ADR | 4.7% | R$48.2M | Trimmed−R$9.6M | ▲ 22.4% | BDR | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 4.4% | R$44.8M | AddedR$44.8M | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| TransDigm Group Incorporated | 2.9% | R$30.0M | Trimmed−R$3.1M | ▼ 3.9% | BDR | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 2.7% | R$27.4M | AddedR$11.2M | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| Visa Inc. | 2.4% | R$24.0M | Held | ▲ 29.2% | BDR | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 1.5% | R$14.8M | Trimmed−R$22.0M | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| Fair Isaac Corporation | 1.3% | R$13.4M | Held | ▼ 30.4% | BDR | |
| Booking Holdings Inc. | 1.0% | R$10.0M | Trimmed−R$983.1K | ▼ 6.6% | BDR | |
| Banco BTG Pactual SA | 0.9% | R$9.3M | New | ▲ 45.2% | Finance | |
| Netflix, Inc. | 0.5% | R$5.4M | Trimmed−R$13.5M | ▼ 32.4% | BDR | |
| Prio SA | 0.3% | R$3.0M | New | ▲ 7.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 0.1% | R$692.0K | Held | ▲ 20.3% | BDR | |
| Airbnb, Inc. | 0.1% | R$635.7K | New | ▲ 35.6% | BDR | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 0.0% | R$406.4K | New | ▲ 7.9% | Finance | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 0.0% | R$41.6K | New | ▼ 21.9% | Communications | |
| Ambev SA | 0.0% | R$2.8K | Trimmed−R$553.7K | ▲ 10.5% | Consumer Non-Durables |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IP PARTICIPAÇÕES MASTER | Ações Livre | R$704.7M | ▲ 12.1% | ▲ 17.0% | Mar/26 |
| IP VALUE HEDGE MASTER | Ações Livre | R$575.0M | ▲ 9.8% | ▲ 14.3% | Mar/26 |
| IP PARTICIPAÇÕES IPG MASTER | Ações Livre | R$542.8M | ▲ 12.1% | ▲ 17.1% | Mar/26 |
| FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO EM AÇÕES IP PARTICIPAÇÕES INSTITUCIONAL | Ações Livre | R$376.7M | – | – | Mar/26 |
| IP | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$111.6M | ▲ 13.2% | ▲ 18.0% | Jun/26 |
| IP ATLAS MASTER | Ações Livre | R$63.4M | ▼ 5.8% | ▼ 1.4% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.