Icatu Vanguarda
ICATU VANGUARDA GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with March 2026
In stocks
R$385.1M
Stocks
24
Top 10: 69%
Funds
10
YTD
▲ 12.0%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$98.5M
- Sells
- −R$108.0M
- New positions
- 1
- Exited
- 4
Sectors
- Finance39.6%
- Utilities29.4%
- Energy Minerals10.1%
- Non-Energy Minerals9.4%
- Process Industries4.8%
- Communications3.6%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 10.3% | R$39.5M | AddedR$11.9M | ▲ 15.7% | Finance | |
| Vale S.A. | 9.4% | R$36.2M | Trimmed−R$30.1M | ▼ 16.0% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 7.8% | R$30.2M | AddedR$9.6M | ▲ 14.3% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 7.8% | R$30.1M | Trimmed−R$2.7M | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| Itausa SA | 7.6% | R$29.2M | Trimmed−R$6.1M | ▲ 18.1% | Finance | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 7.2% | R$27.9M | AddedR$23.5M | ▲ 9.0% | Utilities | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 5.3% | R$20.3M | Trimmed−R$1.8M | ▲ 55.2% | Energy Minerals | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 4.9% | R$18.9M | Trimmed−R$1.7M | ▲ 17.5% | Utilities | |
| Suzano S.A. | 4.8% | R$18.4M | AddedR$16.5M | ▲ 6.7% | Process Industries | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 4.0% | R$15.6M | AddedR$734.6K | ▲ 29.7% | Finance | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 4.0% | R$15.4M | AddedR$15.4M | ▲ 9.8% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 4.0% | R$15.2M | AddedR$3.7M | ▲ 27.3% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 3.8% | R$14.6M | AddedR$6.4M | ▲ 63.2% | Finance | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 3.6% | R$14.0M | Trimmed−R$1.3M | ▼ 5.2% | Communications | |
| Prio SA | 3.6% | R$13.8M | Trimmed−R$1.2M | ▲ 36.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Embraer S.A. | 2.1% | R$8.2M | Trimmed−R$753.0K | ▲ 11.0% | Electronic Technology | |
| Allos S.A. | 2.0% | R$7.9M | AddedR$3.4M | ▲ 27.2% | Finance | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 2.0% | R$7.6M | Trimmed−R$12.5M | ▲ 6.0% | Utilities | |
| Eneva S.A. | 2.0% | R$7.6M | New | ▲ 19.8% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 1.5% | R$5.6M | Trimmed−R$519.2K | ▲ 12.2% | Utilities | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 1.3% | R$4.9M | Trimmed−R$359.8K | ▲ 54.0% | Energy Minerals | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 1.0% | R$3.8M | Trimmed−R$8.9M | ▲ 22.7% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.1% | R$374.2K | Trimmed−R$59.7K | ▲ 28.5% | Finance | |
| Americanas SA | 0.0% | R$41.5K | Held | ▲ 79.7% | Retail Trade |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICATU VANGUARDA DINÂMICO INSTITUCIONAL | Multimercados Livre | R$1.2B | ▲ 11.2% | ▲ 15.3% | Jun/26 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA IPORÃ PG | Multimercados Livre | R$801.5M | – | – | Jun/26 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA IGARATÉ LONG BIASED | Multimercados Livre | R$635.8M | – | – | Jun/26 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA IGARATÉ | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$201.4M | ▲ 17.6% | ▲ 23.0% | Jun/26 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA IPORANGA PG | Multimercados Dinâmico | R$164.1M | ▲ 11.6% | – | Jun/26 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA IPCA DINÂMICO | Multimercados Livre | R$119.1M | ▲ 13.4% | ▲ 16.8% | Jun/26 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA IMOBILIÁRIO | Multimercados Livre | R$110.1M | ▲ 9.9% | ▲ 19.1% | Apr/25 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA IGARATÉ LONG BIASED | Ações Livre | R$105.9M | – | – | Mar/26 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA IPORÃ PG INFLAÇÃO | Multimercados Livre | R$85.8M | ▲ 11.5% | ▲ 14.5% | Jun/26 |
| ICATU VANGUARDA DINÂMICO CDI | Multimercados Dinâmico | R$74.2M | – | – | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.