Goldman Sachs do Brasil
GOLDMAN SACHS DO BRASIL BANCO MULTIPLO S.A.
Portfolio as of July 2026
In stocks
R$791.3M
Stocks
45
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▼ 36.7%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
No complete previous month to compare.
Sectors
- Transportation52.2%
- Energy Minerals46.5%
- Utilities0.8%
- Technology Services0.1%
- Finance0.1%
- Retail Trade0.1%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jul/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rumo SA | 52.2% | R$412.8M | ▲ 33.7% | Transportation | |
| Brava Energia SA | 46.5% | R$368.3M | ▲ 5.9% | Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 0.8% | R$6.1M | ▲ 14.3% | Utilities | |
| TOTVS S.A. | 0.1% | R$1.1M | ▲ 35.4% | Technology Services | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 0.0% | R$389.9K | ▲ 8.8% | Finance | |
| Cosan S.A. | 0.0% | R$384.9K | ▲ 29.5% | Utilities | |
| JHSF Participacoes S.A. | 0.0% | R$297.3K | ▲ 28.3% | Finance | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 0.0% | R$289.5K | ▲ 9.8% | Retail Trade | |
| Camil Alimentos SA | 0.0% | R$260.6K | ▲ 45.4% | Process Industries | |
| Fleury SA | 0.0% | R$162.8K | ▲ 64.5% | Health Services | |
| Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA | 0.0% | R$133.8K | ▼ 15.3% | Health Services | |
| Vitru Educacao SA | 0.0% | R$123.1K | ▲ 59.5% | Commercial Services | |
| Allos S.A. | 0.0% | R$111.1K | ▲ 31.8% | Finance | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 0.0% | R$91.0K | ▲ 40.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Marcopolo SA | 0.0% | R$67.5K | ▼ 5.9% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$61.3K | ▲ 5.1% | Finance | |
| CPFL Energia S.A. | 0.0% | R$53.4K | ▲ 8.5% | Utilities | |
| Isa Energia Brasil SA | 0.0% | R$48.1K | ▲ 8.2% | Utilities | |
| CSN Mineracao SA | 0.0% | R$47.5K | ▼ 12.4% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Simpar SA | 0.0% | R$45.4K | ▲ 116.6% | Transportation | |
| Porto Seguro S.A. | 0.0% | R$41.7K | ▼ 3.8% | Finance | |
| Hypera S.A. | 0.0% | R$40.9K | ▲ 28.1% | Health Technology | |
| ENGIE Brasil Energia S.A. | 0.0% | R$39.1K | ▲ 4.8% | Utilities | |
| PagSeguro Digital Ltd. | 0.0% | R$38.6K | ▲ 22.3% | BDR | |
| Track & Field Co SA | 0.0% | R$35.9K | ▲ 0.4% | Retail Trade | |
| Desktop SA | 0.0% | R$32.0K | ▲ 4.2% | Communications | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 0.0% | R$26.8K | ▲ 38.2% | Transportation | |
| Raizen SA | 0.0% | R$15.7K | ▲ 57.7% | Retail Trade | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 0.0% | R$14.8K | ▲ 17.0% | BDR | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 0.0% | R$12.1K | ▲ 20.3% | Retail Trade | |
| TIM S.A. | 0.0% | R$10.8K | ▼ 2.0% | Communications | |
| Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA | 0.0% | R$9.6K | ▲ 24.0% | Finance | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 0.0% | R$7.5K | ▲ 19.0% | Utilities | |
| Vulcabras SA | 0.0% | R$6.2K | ▲ 18.1% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$6.2K | ▲ 2.5% | Finance | |
| Helbor Empreendimentos S.A. | 0.0% | R$6.1K | ▲ 41.7% | Consumer Durables | |
| Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais SA | 0.0% | R$5.4K | ▲ 4.3% | Utilities | |
| Gafisa S.A. | 0.0% | R$3.3K | ▲ 44.4% | Finance | |
| Tupy S.A. | 0.0% | R$3.1K | ▲ 29.9% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Sao Martinho S.A. | 0.0% | R$2.9K | ▲ 46.5% | Process Industries | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 0.0% | R$1.6K | ▲ 5.1% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| StoneCo Ltd. | 0.0% | R$859.5 | ▲ 5.9% | BDR | |
| Recrusul SA | 0.0% | R$220.46 | ▲ 163.0% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Klabin SA | 0.0% | R$7.28 | ▲ 1.4% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Azevedo & Travassos Energia S.A | 0.0% | R$3.26 | ▼ 25.8% | Energy Minerals |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPHERE | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$2.2B | ▼ 36.7% | ▼ 35.2% | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.