BC
BC GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$1.3B
Stocks
22
Top 10: 83%
Funds
6
YTD
▲ 6.7%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$135.1M
- Sells
- −R$146.0M
- New positions
- 3
- Exited
- 3
Sectors
- Other28.0%
- Utilities14.1%
- Process Industries14.0%
- Retail Trade9.9%
- Transportation7.5%
- Consumer Services6.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 28.0% | R$368.6M | Held | – | Other | |
| Cosan S.A. | 7.8% | R$102.6M | Held | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities | |
| Rumo SA | 7.5% | R$98.9M | AddedR$18.5M | ▲ 18.8% | Transportation | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 6.9% | R$91.2M | AddedR$26.2M | ▲ 33.9% | Consumer Services | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 6.3% | R$82.9M | Trimmed−R$3.8M | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 6.1% | R$80.6M | Held | ▲ 20.0% | Retail Trade | |
| SLC Agricola S.A. | 5.8% | R$76.4M | Trimmed−R$44.8M | ▼ 8.7% | Process Industries | |
| Suzano S.A. | 5.8% | R$75.8M | Trimmed−R$5.1M | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA | 4.8% | R$63.2M | AddedR$22.2M | ▼ 5.4% | Health Services | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 3.8% | R$50.4M | AddedR$9.7M | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| Track & Field Co SA | 3.3% | R$43.9M | Held | ▼ 9.9% | Retail Trade | |
| Jalles Machado SA | 2.4% | R$31.9M | Trimmed−R$1.8M | ▼ 14.0% | Process Industries | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 2.0% | R$25.8M | New | ▲ 6.6% | Consumer Durables | |
| Ourofino S.A. | 1.8% | R$24.3M | Trimmed−R$1.4M | ▲ 10.0% | Health Technology | |
| Hypera S.A. | 1.6% | R$21.4M | AddedR$4.9M | ▲ 17.1% | Health Technology | |
| StoneCo Ltd. | 1.6% | R$21.0M | New | ▼ 17.3% | BDR | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 1.6% | R$20.6M | Trimmed−R$27.0M | ▲ 19.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 1.5% | R$20.1M | Held | ▼ 7.4% | Finance | |
| Terra Santa Propriedades Agricolas SA | 0.7% | R$8.7M | AddedR$5.3M | ▲ 21.4% | Finance | |
| Sendas Distribuidora SA | 0.5% | R$6.6M | Trimmed−R$10.1M | ▲ 47.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.1% | R$1.5M | Trimmed−R$20.8M | ▲ 13.4% | Finance | |
| Vale S.A. | 0.1% | R$1.5M | New | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRASIL CAPITAL 30 MASTER | Ações Valor/Crescimento | R$430.9M | ▲ 18.3% | ▲ 14.9% | Mar/26 |
| BRASIL CAPITAL CMPS I MASTER | Fechados de Ações | R$239.7M | ▼ 32.0% | ▼ 33.8% | Jun/26 |
| BRASIL CAPITAL MASTER | Ações Livre | R$151.4M | ▲ 20.0% | ▲ 16.8% | Mar/26 |
| HEVEA | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$111.4M | ▲ 16.2% | ▲ 6.7% | Sep/26 |
| BRASIL CAPITAL PREV I MASTER | Previdência Ações Ativo | R$57.7M | ▲ 18.3% | ▲ 15.0% | Mar/26 |
| BRASIL CAPITAL MASTER 30 II FI FINANCEIRO - CIA - RESP LIMITADA | Ações Valor/Crescimento | R$51.4M | ▲ 17.9% | ▲ 14.5% | May/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.