Warren Brasil
WARREN BRASIL GESTAO E ADMINISTRACAO DE RECURSOS & CORRETORA DE SEGUROS LTDA.
Portfolio as of August 2026compared with July 2026
In stocks
R$76.8M
Stocks
9
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 33.5%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$12.3M
- Sells
- −R$511.5K
- New positions
- 3
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Producer Manufacturing91.5%
- Retail Trade2.1%
- Finance1.9%
- Consumer Non-Durables1.9%
- BDRs1.1%
- Non-Energy Minerals1.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Aug/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEG SA | 91.5% | R$70.3M | AddedR$10.2M | ▼ 2.7% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 2.1% | R$1.6M | AddedR$123.2K | ▲ 37.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 1.9% | R$1.5M | AddedR$54.4K | ▲ 122.1% | Finance | |
| Azzas 2154 SA | 1.9% | R$1.5M | Held | ▲ 82.8% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Vale S.A. | 1.0% | R$747.4K | New | ▼ 15.9% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| XP Inc. | 0.6% | R$486.3K | New | ▲ 68.1% | BDR | |
| Minerva S.A. | 0.6% | R$452.7K | AddedR$320.1K | ▲ 13.4% | Distribution Services | |
| Eli Lilly & Co | 0.4% | R$333.7K | New | ▲ 6.7% | BDR | |
| MBRF Global Foods Company S.A. | 0.0% | R$620.84 | Trimmed−R$483.3K | ▲ 1.5% | Consumer Non-Durables |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATLANTIS WP | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$61.3M | ▲ 33.5% | ▲ 143.0% | Aug/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.