Vinci Equities
VINCI EQUITIES GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$1.2B
Stocks
37
Top 10: 60%
Funds
3
YTD
▲ 26.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$103.6M
- Sells
- −R$82.2M
- New positions
- 1
- Exited
- 8
Sectors
- Finance28.3%
- Utilities28.1%
- Energy Minerals14.1%
- Non-Energy Minerals9.2%
- Transportation3.3%
- Retail Trade3.2%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 9.8% | R$116.1M | AddedR$22.6M | ▲ 19.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Vale S.A. | 9.2% | R$109.2M | AddedR$21.3M | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 6.1% | R$72.1M | Trimmed−R$6.7M | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 5.8% | R$68.6M | AddedR$5.6M | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Itausa SA | 5.5% | R$64.9M | Trimmed−R$2.1M | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 5.4% | R$64.3M | Trimmed−R$4.6M | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 5.1% | R$60.9M | Held | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| Eneva S.A. | 4.4% | R$52.7M | AddedR$11.9M | ▲ 30.4% | Utilities | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 4.4% | R$51.8M | Held | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities | |
| Prio SA | 4.3% | R$50.7M | AddedR$8.0M | ▲ 7.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 3.3% | R$39.6M | Held | ▲ 29.0% | Transportation | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 3.2% | R$38.3M | AddedR$10.9M | ▲ 14.4% | Utilities | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 3.2% | R$37.5M | AddedR$1.6M | ▲ 7.9% | Finance | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 3.0% | R$35.1M | Held | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 2.9% | R$34.8M | Trimmed−R$5.3M | ▲ 16.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Construtora Tenda SA | 2.9% | R$34.5M | Held | ▼ 8.3% | Finance | |
| Suzano S.A. | 2.6% | R$31.1M | Trimmed−R$868.1K | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Natura Cosmeticos SA | 2.4% | R$28.5M | Trimmed−R$1.3M | ▼ 26.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Rio Paranapanema Energia SA | 2.0% | R$24.1M | Held | ▲ 7.9% | Utilities | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. | 2.0% | R$23.5M | Held | ▲ 2.2% | BDR | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 1.8% | R$21.4M | Held | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 1.7% | R$20.6M | AddedR$4.2M | ▲ 19.3% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 1.3% | R$15.6M | AddedR$2.6M | ▲ 28.9% | Finance | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 1.2% | R$14.7M | Trimmed−R$5.1M | ▲ 26.0% | Finance | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 1.2% | R$14.6M | AddedR$1.0M | ▲ 33.9% | Consumer Services | |
| – | 1.1% | R$13.4M | AddedR$1.3M | – | Other | |
| Orizon Valorizacao de Residuos SA | 1.0% | R$12.0M | Held | ▲ 15.2% | Utilities | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 0.6% | R$7.1M | New | ▲ 29.2% | Finance | |
| TIM S.A. | 0.4% | R$5.2M | AddedR$4.0M | ▼ 30.7% | Communications | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 0.4% | R$5.1M | Trimmed−R$2.2M | ▼ 21.9% | Communications | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 0.4% | R$4.4M | Trimmed−R$411.2K | ▼ 7.4% | Finance | |
| – | 0.4% | R$4.3M | Trimmed−R$653.0K | – | Other | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 0.3% | R$3.4M | AddedR$1.7M | ▼ 0.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.2% | R$2.3M | Trimmed−R$67.6K | ▲ 13.4% | Finance | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 0.1% | R$1.4M | Trimmed−R$5.1M | ▲ 5.2% | Finance | |
| Marcopolo SA | 0.1% | R$1.0M | Trimmed−R$974.0K | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| WEG SA | 0.1% | R$709.6K | Trimmed−R$112.7K | ▼ 4.4% | Producer Manufacturing |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VINCI MOSAICO INSTITUCIONAL | Ações Livre | R$886.1M | ▲ 27.4% | ▲ 34.0% | Mar/26 |
| VINCI GAS DIVIDENDOS | Ações Dividendos | R$375.9M | ▲ 24.4% | ▲ 34.4% | Mar/26 |
| VINCI MOSAICO | Ações Livre | R$137.4M | ▲ 27.3% | ▲ 33.9% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.