Tarpon
TARPON GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$231.9M
Stocks
7
Top 10: 100%
Funds
2
YTD
▲ 12.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$37.2M
- Sells
- −R$3.4M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Transportation34.9%
- Process Industries27.0%
- Commercial Services15.5%
- Consumer Non-Durables15.5%
- Consumer Durables5.9%
- Utilities1.1%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hidrovias do Brasil SA | 34.9% | R$81.1M | Held | ▲ 0.7% | Transportation | |
| Sao Martinho S.A. | 19.8% | R$46.0M | AddedR$7.0M | ▲ 0.3% | Process Industries | |
| Tres Tentos Agroindustrial SA | 15.5% | R$36.0M | AddedR$11.5M | ▼ 12.9% | Commercial Services | |
| Azzas 2154 SA | 15.5% | R$36.0M | AddedR$16.3M | ▲ 5.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Vittia S.A. | 7.2% | R$16.7M | Trimmed−R$3.4M | ▼ 8.8% | Process Industries | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 5.9% | R$13.6M | AddedR$2.4M | ▲ 6.6% | Consumer Durables | |
| Cosan S.A. | 1.1% | R$2.6M | Held | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUEFIN | Fechados de Ações | R$942.5M | ▲ 15.3% | ▲ 20.0% | Jun/26 |
| TARPON INTERSECTION MASTER | Ações Livre | R$375.2M | ▲ 5.7% | ▲ 15.0% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.