Prumo Capital
PRUMO CAPITAL GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$147.7M
Stocks
18
Top 10: 76%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 9.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$6.3M
- Sells
- −R$9.0M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 2
Sectors
- Finance32.9%
- Utilities25.4%
- BDRs13.4%
- Process Industries5.7%
- Industrial Services5.3%
- Transportation4.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 13.5% | R$19.9M | Held | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 11.8% | R$17.4M | Held | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 7.5% | R$11.1M | Held | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 7.4% | R$11.0M | Held | ▲ 22.1% | BDR | |
| Allos S.A. | 7.3% | R$10.8M | Held | ▲ 17.7% | Finance | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 6.7% | R$9.9M | AddedR$3.4M | ▲ 14.4% | Utilities | |
| Porto Seguro S.A. | 6.0% | R$8.8M | Held | ▲ 4.2% | Finance | |
| Suzano S.A. | 5.7% | R$8.4M | Held | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Priner Servicos Industriais SA | 5.3% | R$7.9M | Held | ▲ 5.7% | Industrial Services | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 5.3% | R$7.8M | Trimmed−R$3.8M | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| Hidrovias do Brasil SA | 4.9% | R$7.3M | Held | ▲ 0.7% | Transportation | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 4.2% | R$6.2M | Held | ▲ 6.6% | Consumer Durables | |
| MercadoLibre, Inc. | 3.8% | R$5.6M | Held | ▲ 5.6% | BDR | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 3.7% | R$5.5M | Held | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| TOTVS S.A. | 2.6% | R$3.8M | AddedR$1.9M | ▲ 20.4% | Technology Services | |
| Netflix, Inc. | 2.1% | R$3.2M | Held | ▼ 32.4% | BDR | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 1.9% | R$2.8M | AddedR$940.0K | ▲ 20.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.3% | R$409.8K | Held | ▲ 13.4% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRUMO CAPITAL | Ações Livre | R$159.9M | ▲ 9.6% | ▲ 8.3% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.