Próprio Capital
PRÓPRIO CAPITAL GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of November 2025compared with October 2025
In stocks
R$70.7M
Stocks
10
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 16.2%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$20.0M
- Sells
- −R$716.7K
- New positions
- 2
- Exited
- 3
Sectors
- Finance21.6%
- Retail Trade21.3%
- Consumer Non-Durables10.5%
- Producer Manufacturing10.3%
- Technology Services10.2%
- Consumer Services9.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Nov/25
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plano & Plano Desenvolvimento Imobiliario Ltda | 11.3% | R$8.0M | AddedR$1.4M | ▼ 49.2% | Finance | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 11.1% | R$7.9M | AddedR$1.6M | ▼ 5.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Natura Cosmeticos SA | 10.5% | R$7.4M | AddedR$1.1M | ▼ 7.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Marcopolo SA | 10.3% | R$7.3M | AddedR$4.2M | ▼ 15.8% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Intelbras SA Industria de Telecomunicacao Eletronica Brasileir | 10.2% | R$7.2M | Trimmed−R$716.7K | ▲ 51.8% | Technology Services | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 10.2% | R$7.2M | AddedR$1.3M | ▲ 10.6% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 10.2% | R$7.2M | AddedR$814.5K | ▲ 21.3% | Finance | |
| Anima Holding SA | 9.9% | R$7.0M | AddedR$2.9M | ▲ 34.2% | Consumer Services | |
| – | 9.6% | R$6.8M | New | – | Other | |
| Suzano S.A. | 6.6% | R$4.7M | Held | ▼ 10.9% | Process Industries |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRÓPRIO CAPITAL | Ações Valor/Crescimento | R$56.9M | ▲ 16.2% | ▲ 12.9% | Aug/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.