Pragma
PRAGMA GESTÃO DE PATRIMÔNIO LTDA
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with May 2026
In stocks
R$193.3M
Stocks
20
Top 10: 89%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 26.1%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$39.3M
- Sells
- −R$36.5M
- New positions
- 4
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Utilities50.6%
- Finance19.1%
- Health Services11.8%
- Consumer Non-Durables5.0%
- Retail Trade4.5%
- Process Industries4.1%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eneva S.A. | 17.7% | R$34.2M | Held | ▲ 19.8% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 15.1% | R$29.2M | New | ▲ 9.0% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 12.8% | R$24.8M | Held | ▲ 27.3% | Finance | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 11.8% | R$22.8M | Held | ▲ 27.0% | Health Services | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 9.3% | R$17.9M | Held | ▲ 17.5% | Utilities | |
| Natura Cosmeticos SA | 5.0% | R$9.7M | Held | ▼ 12.4% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 4.9% | R$9.6M | AddedR$2.0M | ▲ 29.7% | Finance | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 4.5% | R$8.7M | Trimmed−R$4.4M | ▲ 22.7% | Retail Trade | |
| Suzano S.A. | 4.1% | R$7.8M | AddedR$4.1M | ▲ 6.7% | Process Industries | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 4.0% | R$7.8M | Trimmed−R$1.5M | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 2.1% | R$4.1M | AddedR$1.3M | ▲ 30.3% | Consumer Services | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 2.0% | R$3.8M | Held | ▲ 12.2% | Utilities | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 1.8% | R$3.4M | Held | ▲ 41.0% | Commercial Services | |
| Cosan S.A. | 1.1% | R$2.1M | Trimmed−R$1.0M | ▲ 42.4% | Utilities | |
| Rumo SA | 1.1% | R$2.1M | Trimmed−R$1.0M | ▲ 43.7% | Transportation | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 0.8% | R$1.6M | Trimmed−R$780.3K | ▲ 15.7% | Finance | |
| Compass Gas e Energia SA | 0.7% | R$1.4M | New | ▲ 15.9% | Utilities | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 0.7% | R$1.3M | New | ▲ 6.0% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.5% | R$937.6K | Held | ▲ 28.5% | Finance | |
| – | 0.0% | R$3.7K | New | – | Other |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELO | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$232.2M | ▲ 26.1% | ▲ 37.8% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.