Perfin Equities
PERFIN EQUITIES ADMINISTRAÇÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$261.8M
Stocks
19
Top 10: 86%
Funds
2
YTD
▲ 18.1%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$9.1M
- Sells
- −R$2.5M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Utilities59.0%
- Finance8.9%
- Transportation8.7%
- Health Services6.6%
- Process Industries5.0%
- Energy Minerals4.1%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 32.8% | R$85.8M | AddedR$4.2M | ▲ 10.1% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 9.9% | R$25.9M | AddedR$2.4M | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Cosan S.A. | 7.9% | R$20.7M | Held | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities | |
| Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA | 6.6% | R$17.2M | Held | ▼ 5.4% | Health Services | |
| Rumo SA | 6.2% | R$16.2M | Held | ▲ 18.8% | Transportation | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 6.1% | R$16.0M | Held | ▲ 5.2% | Finance | |
| Suzano S.A. | 5.0% | R$13.1M | AddedR$882.3K | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 4.3% | R$11.3M | Held | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| Brava Energia SA | 4.1% | R$10.7M | AddedR$781.7K | ▲ 1.9% | Energy Minerals | |
| Marcopolo SA | 3.5% | R$9.2M | Held | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Itausa SA | 2.8% | R$7.4M | Held | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 2.5% | R$6.6M | Held | ▲ 29.0% | Transportation | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 2.3% | R$6.0M | Held | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 1.7% | R$4.3M | AddedR$315.4K | ▲ 38.2% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Natura Cosmeticos SA | 1.6% | R$4.1M | Held | ▼ 26.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais SA | 1.5% | R$3.9M | Trimmed−R$1.9M | ▼ 6.2% | Utilities | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 0.6% | R$1.7M | Held | ▼ 20.1% | BDR | |
| Iochpe Maxion S.A. | 0.3% | R$843.6K | Held | ▲ 32.1% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Auren Energia SA | 0.3% | R$779.7K | AddedR$586.3K | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERFIN FORESIGHT MASTER | Ações Livre | R$164.6M | ▲ 18.3% | ▲ 32.4% | Mar/26 |
| PERFIN FORESIGHT II MASTER | Ações Livre | R$94.1M | ▲ 17.8% | ▲ 33.6% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.