Opportunity HDF
OPPORTUNITY HDF ADMINISTRADORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$14.7B
Stocks
27
Top 10: 99%
Funds
5
YTD
▲ 36.5%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$1.4B
- Sells
- −R$7.2B
- New positions
- 3
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Utilities65.4%
- Energy Minerals21.1%
- Transportation6.0%
- Other3.0%
- Consumer Services2.9%
- Finance0.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equatorial S.A. | 38.2% | R$5.6B | Held | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 21.0% | R$3.1B | Trimmed−R$7.1B | ▲ 19.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 9.6% | R$1.4B | Held | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 8.9% | R$1.3B | AddedR$364.4M | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 6.0% | R$884.7M | AddedR$137.2M | ▲ 29.0% | Transportation | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 5.8% | R$847.4M | AddedR$443.3M | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| – | 3.0% | R$436.2M | Trimmed−R$88.6M | – | Other | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 2.9% | R$428.8M | AddedR$22.0M | ▲ 33.9% | Consumer Services | |
| Energisa SA | 2.5% | R$371.7M | New | ▲ 28.7% | Utilities | |
| Armac Locacao Logistica e Servicos SA | 0.9% | R$136.3M | Held | ▲ 42.1% | Finance | |
| Alphabet Inc | 0.2% | R$28.8M | Held | ▲ 15.0% | BDR | |
| Meta Platforms Inc | 0.2% | R$23.9M | AddedR$2.7M | ▲ 18.3% | BDR | |
| ASML Holding NV ADR | 0.2% | R$22.8M | Held | ▲ 21.0% | BDR | |
| Track & Field Co SA | 0.1% | R$18.4M | Held | ▼ 9.9% | Retail Trade | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 0.1% | R$14.1M | New | ▲ 20.3% | Energy Minerals | |
| Alupar Investimento SA | 0.1% | R$13.8M | New | ▲ 9.4% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Energetica de Brasilia - CEB | 0.1% | R$12.4M | Held | ▼ 20.4% | Utilities | |
| Centrais Eletricas de Santa Catarina SA | 0.1% | R$7.6M | Held | ▲ 31.4% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Energetica de Brasilia - CEB | 0.0% | R$6.8M | Held | ▼ 9.0% | Utilities | |
| OceanPact Servicos Maritimos SA | 0.0% | R$3.9M | Held | ▲ 7.0% | Commercial Services | |
| Centrais Eletricas de Santa Catarina S.A. | 0.0% | R$3.1M | Held | ▲ 31.4% | Utilities | |
| Equatorial Para Distribuidora de Energia SA | 0.0% | R$2.9M | Held | ▼ 18.0% | Utilities | |
| Unicasa Industria de Moveis S.A. | 0.0% | R$441.5K | Held | ▼ 14.8% | Consumer Durables | |
| Equatorial Para Distribuidora de Energia SA | 0.0% | R$40.6K | Held | ▼ 17.6% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Energetica de Brasilia - CEB | 0.0% | R$23.1K | Held | ▼ 16.1% | Utilities | |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 0.0% | R$15.1K | Held | ▲ 20.3% | BDR | |
| Itausa SA | 0.0% | R$13.98 | Held | ▲ 13.0% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| OPPORTUNITY LÓGICA P | Ações Livre | R$32.8B | ▲ 43.3% | ▲ 55.9% | Mar/26 |
| OPP I | Fechados de Ações | R$32.1B | ▲ 29.6% | ▲ 31.8% | Mar/25 |
| OPPORTUNITY LÓGICA MASTER | Ações Livre | R$9.8B | – | – | Mar/26 |
| OPPORTUNITY GLOBAL II | Ações Livre | R$1.3B | ▲ 36.7% | ▲ 40.1% | Mar/25 |
| OPPORTUNITY SELECTION MASTER | Ações Livre | R$623.3M | – | – | Aug/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.