Nord
NORD GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$12.6M
Stocks
9
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 5.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$0
- Sells
- −R$2.1M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- BDRs32.3%
- Energy Minerals15.3%
- Technology Services13.4%
- Consumer Durables11.7%
- Finance10.9%
- Retail Trade6.6%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 32.3% | R$4.1M | Trimmed−R$644.9K | ▼ 20.1% | BDR | |
| Bemobi Mobile Tech SA | 13.4% | R$1.7M | Trimmed−R$263.1K | ▲ 24.6% | Technology Services | |
| MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. | 11.7% | R$1.5M | Trimmed−R$208.6K | ▲ 6.1% | Consumer Durables | |
| Prio SA | 11.7% | R$1.5M | Trimmed−R$390.6K | ▲ 7.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Movida Participacoes SA | 10.9% | R$1.4M | Trimmed−R$249.2K | ▲ 54.6% | Finance | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 6.6% | R$828.8K | Trimmed−R$119.7K | ▼ 0.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 5.3% | R$670.3K | Trimmed−R$93.5K | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| Uniao Pet Participacoes SA | 4.5% | R$563.5K | Trimmed−R$64.2K | ▲ 51.6% | Process Industries | |
| Brava Energia SA | 3.6% | R$454.6K | Trimmed−R$96.7K | ▲ 1.9% | Energy Minerals |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORD SELECT LT | Ações Índice Ativo | R$52.2M | ▲ 5.6% | ▲ 8.0% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.