Monte Bravo
MONTE BRAVO GESTÃO PATRIMONIAL LTDA.
Portfolio as of September 2026
In stocks
R$8.7M
Stocks
9
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
–
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
No complete previous month to compare.
Sectors
- Finance45.0%
- Utilities11.3%
- Health Services11.2%
- Electronic Technology11.0%
- Producer Manufacturing10.9%
- Process Industries10.6%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Sep/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 11.6% | R$1.0M | ▲ 30.5% | Finance | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 11.3% | R$978.5K | ▲ 26.6% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 11.3% | R$977.5K | ▲ 29.3% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 11.3% | R$975.6K | ▲ 22.0% | Utilities | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 11.2% | R$968.7K | ▲ 15.1% | Health Services | |
| Embraer S.A. | 11.0% | R$953.6K | ▼ 6.7% | Electronic Technology | |
| WEG SA | 10.9% | R$939.7K | ▼ 1.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA | 10.8% | R$938.3K | ▲ 7.1% | Finance | |
| Suzano S.A. | 10.6% | R$919.4K | ▼ 4.1% | Process Industries |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MONTE BRAVO PORTFOLIO | Multimercados Livre | R$129.9M | – | – | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.