MAR
MAR ASSET MANAGEMENT GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of February 2026compared with January 2026
In stocks
R$588.9M
Stocks
14
Top 10: 100%
Funds
2
YTD
▼ 19.5%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$70.1M
- Sells
- −R$88.9M
- New positions
- 5
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Utilities42.5%
- Consumer Services14.4%
- Consumer Durables12.5%
- Electronic Technology11.3%
- Energy Minerals9.9%
- BDRs8.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Feb/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equatorial S.A. | 20.2% | R$119.1M | Trimmed−R$9.0M | ▲ 17.7% | Utilities | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 14.4% | R$84.8M | AddedR$28.5M | ▲ 27.0% | Consumer Services | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 12.5% | R$73.9M | Trimmed−R$3.4M | ▼ 11.3% | Consumer Durables | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 12.4% | R$72.8M | AddedR$3.0M | ▲ 5.9% | Utilities | |
| Embraer S.A. | 11.3% | R$66.4M | AddedR$11.0M | ▼ 1.7% | Electronic Technology | |
| Orizon Valorizacao de Residuos SA | 9.8% | R$57.9M | Held | ▲ 10.6% | Utilities | |
| Prio SA | 9.8% | R$57.9M | AddedR$23.9M | ▲ 30.8% | Energy Minerals | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 8.9% | R$52.4M | Held | ▼ 25.5% | BDR | |
| Itausa SA | 0.2% | R$984.6K | New | ▲ 10.7% | Finance | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 0.1% | R$668.7K | New | ▼ 0.8% | Finance | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 0.1% | R$666.6K | New | ▲ 51.8% | Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 0.1% | R$661.7K | New | ▼ 3.3% | Utilities | |
| Metalurgica Gerdau SA | 0.1% | R$651.9K | New | ▲ 27.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| C&A Modas SA | 0.0% | R$14.2K | Trimmed−R$32.5M | ▲ 10.3% | Retail Trade |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAR ABSOLUTO MASTER | Multimercados Livre | R$490.7M | ▼ 19.5% | ▼ 20.6% | Jul/26 |
| MAR ABSOLUTO MASTER FUNDO DE IVNESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO MULTIMERCADO | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$147.9M | – | – | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.