LIS Capital
LIS CAPITAL - ADMINISTRADORA E GESTORA DE RECURSOS FINANCEIROS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$292.9M
Stocks
33
Top 10: 92%
Funds
4
YTD
▲ 9.1%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$15.2M
- Sells
- −R$9.7M
- New positions
- 3
- Exited
- 2
Sectors
- Other39.6%
- Distribution Services31.2%
- Finance11.6%
- Producer Manufacturing9.0%
- Transportation2.8%
- Non-Energy Minerals2.5%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 39.6% | R$116.0M | Held | – | Other | |
| Profarma Distribuidora de Produtos Farmaceuticos SA | 27.8% | R$81.4M | Held | ▲ 12.7% | Distribution Services | |
| Metisa Metalurgica Timboense SA | 8.6% | R$25.2M | AddedR$795.8K | ▼ 28.8% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| D1000 Varejo Farma Participacoes SA | 3.4% | R$9.8M | AddedR$856.1K | ▼ 7.3% | Distribution Services | |
| Moura Dubeux Engenharia SA | 3.1% | R$9.1M | Held | ▼ 5.0% | Finance | |
| Simpar SA | 2.8% | R$8.3M | AddedR$7.3M | ▲ 45.2% | Transportation | |
| Vale S.A. | 2.5% | R$7.2M | AddedR$1.4M | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Allos S.A. | 1.9% | R$5.5M | AddedR$391.4K | ▲ 17.7% | Finance | |
| Plano & Plano Desenvolvimento Imobiliario Ltda | 1.6% | R$4.8M | Held | ▼ 39.3% | Finance | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 0.9% | R$2.8M | AddedR$376.8K | ▲ 23.3% | Finance | |
| Sao Carlos Empreendimentos e Participacoes SA | 0.7% | R$2.1M | Trimmed−R$232.5K | ▼ 10.7% | Finance | |
| Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA | 0.7% | R$2.1M | AddedR$229.4K | ▲ 16.0% | Finance | |
| TIM S.A. | 0.7% | R$1.9M | AddedR$384.4K | ▼ 30.7% | Communications | |
| Banco ABC Brasil SA Conv | 0.5% | R$1.6M | Trimmed−R$188.0K | ▲ 17.5% | Finance | |
| Direcional Engenharia S.A. | 0.5% | R$1.6M | Trimmed−R$102.4K | ▼ 14.1% | Finance | |
| Irani Papel e Embalagem SA | 0.5% | R$1.6M | AddedR$358.6K | ▼ 15.3% | Process Industries | |
| Marcopolo SA | 0.4% | R$1.3M | AddedR$388.1K | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Ambev SA | 0.4% | R$1.2M | AddedR$164.7K | ▲ 10.5% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| EZ TEC Empreendimentos e Participacoes SA | 0.4% | R$1.2M | AddedR$156.6K | ▲ 35.9% | Finance | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 0.4% | R$1.1M | AddedR$716.0K | ▲ 14.4% | Utilities | |
| BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 0.3% | R$919.0K | AddedR$41.8K | ▲ 21.5% | Finance | |
| Isa Energia Brasil SA | 0.3% | R$869.8K | AddedR$462.5K | ▲ 0.0% | Utilities | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 0.3% | R$827.9K | AddedR$89.9K | ▼ 21.9% | Communications | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 0.3% | R$818.8K | Trimmed−R$833.8K | ▲ 9.1% | Finance | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 0.3% | R$792.4K | Trimmed−R$5.2M | ▲ 78.5% | Finance | |
| CPFL Energia S.A. | 0.2% | R$677.8K | New | ▲ 2.7% | Utilities | |
| CSU Digital SA | 0.2% | R$604.1K | AddedR$41.0K | ▼ 1.9% | Commercial Services | |
| Mitre Realty Empreendimentos e Participacoes SA | 0.2% | R$573.0K | AddedR$40.3K | ▲ 4.0% | Finance | |
| StoneCo Ltd. | 0.1% | R$388.4K | New | ▼ 17.3% | BDR | |
| LWSA S.A. | 0.1% | R$329.1K | Trimmed−R$950.0K | ▲ 46.6% | Technology Services | |
| JSL S.A. | 0.0% | R$84.0K | Trimmed−R$1.0M | ▲ 55.5% | Transportation | |
| Movida Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$41.3K | New | ▲ 54.6% | Finance | |
| Tres Tentos Agroindustrial SA | 0.0% | R$40.0K | Trimmed−R$1.1M | ▼ 12.9% | Commercial Services |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| REGILO | Ações Livre | R$103.2M | ▲ 1.2% | ▲ 8.2% | Jun/26 |
| LIS VALUE | Ações Livre | R$90.5M | ▲ 15.8% | ▲ 28.4% | Mar/26 |
| LIS DIVIDENDOS | Ações Dividendos | R$87.8M | ▲ 19.7% | ▲ 30.4% | Mar/26 |
| BENEVENTO FUNDO DE INVESTIMENTO FINANCEIRO EM AÇÕES - | Ações Valor/Crescimento | R$58.1M | ▼ 3.6% | ▲ 11.7% | Jul/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.