Lakewood
LAKEWOOD GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$170.6M
Stocks
12
Top 10: 100%
Funds
4
YTD
▲ 17.4%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$1.5M
- Sells
- −R$3.3M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Utilities50.8%
- Energy Minerals28.5%
- BDRs11.4%
- Process Industries6.5%
- Finance2.5%
- Distribution Services0.2%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prio SA | 28.5% | R$48.7M | Held | ▲ 7.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 27.3% | R$46.5M | Trimmed−R$3.3M | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 7.4% | R$12.6M | Held | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. | 6.8% | R$11.6M | AddedR$1.5M | ▲ 2.2% | BDR | |
| Eneva S.A. | 6.6% | R$11.2M | Held | ▲ 30.4% | Utilities | |
| Suzano S.A. | 6.5% | R$11.1M | Held | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 6.5% | R$11.1M | Held | ▲ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| MercadoLibre, Inc. | 4.6% | R$7.9M | Held | ▲ 5.6% | BDR | |
| Cosan S.A. | 3.0% | R$5.1M | Held | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 2.5% | R$4.2M | Held | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| CM Hospitalar SA | 0.2% | R$419.1K | Held | ▼ 17.7% | Distribution Services | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.1% | R$102.8K | Held | ▲ 13.4% | Finance |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PACK | Ações Livre | R$463.9M | ▲ 17.7% | ▲ 29.7% | Mar/26 |
| WAVE LONG BIASED | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$171.9M | ▲ 11.2% | ▲ 14.9% | Sep/25 |
| SOROCABA | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$78.5M | ▲ 29.2% | ▲ 46.9% | Jun/26 |
| CANITO | Ações Livre | R$74.0M | – | – | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.