Komatu
KOMATU GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of August 2026compared with July 2026
In stocks
R$25.6M
Stocks
13
Top 10: 90%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 9.0%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$2.0M
- Sells
- −R$87.4K
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Finance39.4%
- Utilities29.7%
- Non-Energy Minerals10.0%
- Process Industries6.8%
- Health Services5.3%
- Consumer Non-Durables4.7%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Aug/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 13.9% | R$3.6M | Held | ▲ 4.7% | Finance | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 12.7% | R$3.3M | Held | ▲ 16.7% | Finance | |
| Itausa SA | 11.8% | R$3.0M | AddedR$556.8K | ▲ 20.6% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 10.7% | R$2.8M | AddedR$1.3M | ▲ 35.2% | Utilities | |
| Vale S.A. | 10.0% | R$2.6M | Held | ▼ 15.9% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Eneva S.A. | 9.1% | R$2.3M | Held | ▲ 22.1% | Utilities | |
| Sao Martinho S.A. | 6.8% | R$1.7M | Held | ▲ 7.7% | Process Industries | |
| Fleury SA | 5.3% | R$1.4M | Held | ▲ 43.3% | Health Services | |
| ENGIE Brasil Energia S.A. | 5.0% | R$1.3M | Held | ▲ 6.3% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Energetica de Minas Gerais SA | 4.9% | R$1.2M | Held | ▲ 10.6% | Utilities | |
| Azzas 2154 SA | 4.7% | R$1.2M | Held | ▲ 82.8% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| WEG SA | 4.0% | R$1.0M | AddedR$110.7K | ▼ 2.7% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 1.1% | R$269.7K | Held | ▲ 20.3% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEYCHEVELLE | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$132.9M | ▲ 9.0% | ▲ 13.1% | Aug/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.