Kiron Capital
KIRON CAPITAL GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$93.2M
Stocks
20
Top 10: 72%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 18.8%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$9.2M
- Sells
- −R$8.7M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 2
Sectors
- Finance24.0%
- Retail Trade18.8%
- Utilities15.9%
- Energy Minerals8.3%
- Consumer Services7.9%
- Commercial Services7.6%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 11.4% | R$10.6M | Held | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 8.6% | R$8.1M | Trimmed−R$2.3M | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities | |
| Prio SA | 8.3% | R$7.7M | AddedR$3.9M | ▲ 7.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 7.9% | R$7.4M | Trimmed−R$1.1M | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 7.9% | R$7.3M | AddedR$2.9M | ▲ 33.9% | Consumer Services | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 7.6% | R$7.1M | Held | ▼ 2.2% | Commercial Services | |
| Track & Field Co SA | 7.2% | R$6.7M | Held | ▼ 9.9% | Retail Trade | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 4.7% | R$4.4M | Trimmed−R$997.6K | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 4.5% | R$4.2M | Held | ▲ 38.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Mills Locacao Servicos e Logistica S.A. | 4.3% | R$4.0M | Held | ▲ 17.5% | Finance | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 3.9% | R$3.6M | Held | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| WEG SA | 3.9% | R$3.6M | Held | ▼ 4.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 3.9% | R$3.6M | AddedR$2.3M | ▲ 20.0% | Retail Trade | |
| EcoRodovias Infraestrutura e Logistica S.A. | 3.8% | R$3.5M | Trimmed−R$798.3K | ▲ 63.1% | Transportation | |
| Raia Drogasil S.A. | 3.3% | R$3.0M | Held | ▼ 8.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 3.2% | R$3.0M | Held | ▲ 6.6% | Consumer Durables | |
| Cosan S.A. | 2.4% | R$2.2M | Held | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities | |
| TOTVS S.A. | 1.8% | R$1.7M | Held | ▲ 20.4% | Technology Services | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 1.0% | R$942.9K | Held | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.5% | R$442.2K | Held | ▲ 13.4% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KIRON MASTER | Ações Livre | R$109.8M | ▲ 18.8% | ▲ 20.8% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.