JGP
JGP GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of September 2025compared with August 2025
In stocks
R$367.9M
Stocks
15
Top 10: 98%
Funds
9
YTD
▲ 11.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$78.2M
- Sells
- −R$130.4M
- New positions
- 3
- Exited
- 9
Sectors
- Finance59.1%
- Other19.4%
- Non-Energy Minerals18.3%
- Retail Trade0.9%
- Utilities0.6%
- Consumer Non-Durables0.6%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Sep/25
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itausa SA | 35.1% | R$129.2M | Trimmed−R$66.5M | ▲ 37.8% | Finance | |
| Vale S.A. | 18.3% | R$67.2M | Trimmed−R$8.7M | ▲ 13.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| – | 16.6% | R$61.2M | Held | – | Other | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 13.8% | R$50.8M | AddedR$47.1M | ▲ 28.7% | Finance | |
| Bradespar SA | 4.6% | R$17.1M | New | ▲ 18.4% | Finance | |
| – | 2.8% | R$10.3M | AddedR$4.9M | – | Other | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 2.8% | R$10.2M | AddedR$5.7M | ▲ 9.6% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 2.8% | R$10.1M | Trimmed−R$6.1M | ▲ 76.9% | Finance | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 0.9% | R$3.4M | Trimmed−R$6.1M | ▲ 59.8% | Retail Trade | |
| Companhia Energetica do Ceara-COELCE | 0.6% | R$2.2M | Held | ▲ 26.0% | Utilities | |
| Ambev SA | 0.6% | R$2.0M | New | ▲ 39.4% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 0.4% | R$1.5M | AddedR$172.3K | ▲ 85.0% | Energy Minerals | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 0.3% | R$1.2M | Trimmed−R$997.8K | ▼ 3.9% | Consumer Services | |
| Minerva S.A. | 0.3% | R$1.2M | New | ▼ 35.9% | Distribution Services | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.0% | R$67.8K | Held | ▲ 39.1% | Finance |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JGP STRATEGY MASTER | Multimercados Livre | R$2.3B | ▲ 12.7% | ▲ 17.1% | Jun/26 |
| JGP MAX MASTER | Multimercados Livre | R$364.7M | ▲ 12.0% | ▲ 16.2% | Jun/26 |
| JGP BRASILPREV | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$291.1M | ▲ 7.4% | ▲ 11.1% | Jun/26 |
| JGP SULAMÉRICA MASTER PREVIDENCIÁRIO | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$282.4M | ▲ 8.2% | ▲ 12.2% | Jun/26 |
| JGP MAGNUM MASTER | Multimercados Livre | R$198.2M | – | – | Jun/26 |
| JGP PREVIDENCIÁRIO RED | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$115.5M | ▲ 8.2% | ▲ 12.0% | Jun/26 |
| JGP LS STRATEGY | Multimercados Livre | R$64.3M | ▲ 10.2% | – | Jun/26 |
| JGP MULTIMERCADO PREVIDENCIÁRIO ADVISORY XP SEGUROS FI FINANCEIRO - | Previdência Multimercado Livre | R$63.4M | ▲ 8.1% | ▲ 12.0% | Jun/26 |
| JGP HEDGE MASTER | Multimercados Livre | R$62.6M | ▲ 11.5% | ▲ 15.5% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.