Hossegor
HOSSEGOR GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$40.5M
Stocks
9
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 14.4%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$5.2M
- Sells
- R$0
- New positions
- 1
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Finance36.6%
- Process Industries28.2%
- Consumer Non-Durables12.8%
- Transportation12.3%
- Retail Trade6.2%
- Utilities3.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suzano S.A. | 28.2% | R$11.4M | Held | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Banco ABC Brasil SA Conv | 14.2% | R$5.7M | Held | ▲ 17.5% | Finance | |
| Natura Cosmeticos SA | 12.8% | R$5.2M | New | ▼ 26.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Rumo SA | 12.3% | R$5.0M | Held | ▲ 18.8% | Transportation | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 12.1% | R$4.9M | Held | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| LAVVI Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 9.9% | R$4.0M | Held | ▲ 9.5% | Finance | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 6.2% | R$2.5M | Held | ▲ 38.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Cosan S.A. | 3.9% | R$1.6M | Held | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.4% | R$181.1K | Held | ▲ 13.4% | Finance |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOSSEGOR | Ações Livre | R$57.9M | ▲ 14.4% | ▲ 19.9% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.