Dynamo
DYNAMO ADMINISTRAÇÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$11.6B
Stocks
30
Top 10: 88%
Funds
4
YTD
▲ 24.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$458.5M
- Sells
- −R$477.7M
- New positions
- 2
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Utilities22.3%
- Finance21.2%
- Retail Trade15.9%
- Health Services9.7%
- Consumer Non-Durables6.3%
- Producer Manufacturing6.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eneva S.A. | 21.2% | R$2.5B | AddedR$117.7M | ▲ 30.4% | Utilities | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 11.5% | R$1.3B | AddedR$73.4M | ▲ 16.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Itausa SA | 9.7% | R$1.1B | Trimmed−R$289.5M | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 9.6% | R$1.1B | AddedR$123.3M | ▲ 13.1% | Health Services | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 8.5% | R$987.9M | Trimmed−R$58.6M | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| Natura Cosmeticos SA | 6.2% | R$721.1M | Held | ▼ 26.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| WEG SA | 6.0% | R$701.2M | Held | ▼ 4.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Suzano S.A. | 5.8% | R$672.0M | Trimmed−R$59.0M | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 5.2% | R$600.1M | Held | ▲ 29.0% | Transportation | |
| Metalurgica Gerdau SA | 4.3% | R$495.4M | Held | ▲ 39.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Sendas Distribuidora SA | 3.9% | R$451.0M | Trimmed−R$10.0M | ▲ 47.5% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 2.2% | R$249.9M | AddedR$68.4M | ▲ 13.4% | Finance | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 1.9% | R$226.0M | Held | ▼ 2.2% | Commercial Services | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 0.6% | R$65.5M | Held | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| Raia Drogasil S.A. | 0.5% | R$63.3M | Held | ▼ 8.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Auren Energia SA | 0.5% | R$63.1M | Trimmed−R$15.1M | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 0.5% | R$56.0M | AddedR$37.1M | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| OceanPact Servicos Maritimos SA | 0.4% | R$45.2M | Held | ▲ 7.0% | Commercial Services | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 0.4% | R$41.2M | Trimmed−R$7.8M | ▲ 38.2% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Ourofino S.A. | 0.3% | R$35.6M | Held | ▲ 10.0% | Health Technology | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 0.3% | R$32.7M | New | ▲ 29.2% | Finance | |
| CM Hospitalar SA | 0.2% | R$21.2M | Held | ▼ 17.7% | Distribution Services | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. | 0.1% | R$14.6M | Held | ▲ 2.2% | BDR | |
| Alpargatas SA | 0.1% | R$7.9M | Held | ▲ 7.9% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA | 0.1% | R$6.1M | Trimmed−R$23.5M | ▼ 5.4% | Health Services | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 0.0% | R$5.1M | Held | ▲ 27.1% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 0.0% | R$3.8M | New | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Raizen SA | 0.0% | R$2.4M | AddedR$1.7M | ▼ 19.6% | Retail Trade | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 0.0% | R$962.8K | AddedR$582.5K | ▲ 26.0% | Finance | |
| Movida Participacoes SA | 0.0% | R$294.9K | Trimmed−R$930.2K | ▲ 54.6% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYNAMO COUGAR MASTER | Ações Livre | R$11.5B | ▲ 24.7% | ▲ 37.1% | Mar/26 |
| DHF | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$616.3M | ▲ 23.2% | ▲ 29.7% | Oct/25 |
| ASCESE | Ações Livre | R$582.1M | ▲ 23.5% | ▲ 34.7% | Mar/26 |
| DYNA III | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$114.8M | ▲ 23.6% | ▲ 35.9% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.