Concórdia
CONCÓRDIA GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with May 2026
In stocks
R$105.1M
Stocks
22
Top 10: 95%
Funds
2
YTD
▲ 16.6%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$2.8M
- Sells
- R$0
- New positions
- 1
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Energy Minerals23.7%
- Distribution Services22.9%
- Non-Energy Minerals22.2%
- Retail Trade8.6%
- Producer Manufacturing8.4%
- Finance8.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profarma Distribuidora de Produtos Farmaceuticos SA | 22.9% | R$24.0M | AddedR$1.4M | ▲ 37.1% | Distribution Services | |
| Vale S.A. | 22.2% | R$23.4M | Held | ▼ 16.0% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 21.7% | R$22.8M | Held | ▲ 54.0% | Energy Minerals | |
| WEG SA | 8.4% | R$8.9M | Held | ▲ 4.0% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 5.3% | R$5.6M | Held | ▲ 14.3% | Finance | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 4.9% | R$5.2M | Held | ▲ 22.7% | Retail Trade | |
| Magazine Luiza S.A. | 3.4% | R$3.5M | Held | ▲ 190.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Isa Energia Brasil SA | 2.4% | R$2.5M | Held | ▲ 3.5% | Utilities | |
| Cyrela Brazil Realty SA Empreendimentos e Participacoes | 2.2% | R$2.3M | Held | ▲ 49.5% | Finance | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 2.0% | R$2.1M | Held | ▲ 55.2% | Energy Minerals | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 1.3% | R$1.4M | New | ▲ 18.5% | BDR | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 1.2% | R$1.3M | Held | ▲ 17.5% | Utilities | |
| Light S.A. | 0.4% | R$414.2K | Held | ▲ 14.5% | Utilities | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 0.3% | R$328.5K | Held | ▲ 21.5% | Finance | |
| Raizen SA | 0.3% | R$275.5K | Held | ▲ 7.9% | Retail Trade | |
| Alphabet Inc | 0.3% | R$273.1K | Held | ▼ 7.1% | BDR | |
| IRB Brasil Resseguros SA | 0.2% | R$204.8K | Held | ▲ 26.7% | Finance | |
| Apple Inc. | 0.2% | R$188.4K | Held | ▲ 15.2% | BDR | |
| Tesla, Inc. | 0.2% | R$162.4K | Held | ▼ 13.3% | BDR | |
| Meta Platforms Inc | 0.1% | R$139.7K | Held | ▲ 20.4% | BDR | |
| Oracle Corp | 0.1% | R$126.7K | Held | ▼ 13.9% | BDR | |
| XP Inc. | 0.1% | R$55.0K | Held | ▲ 89.4% | BDR |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONCÓRDIA TI | Multimercados Livre | R$241.4M | ▲ 12.0% | ▲ 19.3% | Aug/26 |
| CMX I | Ações Livre | R$81.2M | ▲ 30.1% | ▲ 49.3% | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.