Carbon
CARBON ASSET MANAGEMENT LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026
In stocks
R$41.2M
Stocks
32
Top 10: 65%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 26.8%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
No complete previous month to compare.
Sectors
- Finance41.0%
- Utilities21.5%
- Energy Minerals13.1%
- Non-Energy Minerals9.0%
- Communications6.3%
- Retail Trade4.4%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 13.1% | R$5.4M | ▲ 19.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 9.1% | R$3.8M | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Vale S.A. | 7.2% | R$3.0M | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Itausa SA | 6.9% | R$2.8M | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 6.1% | R$2.5M | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 5.8% | R$2.4M | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities | |
| Banco BTG Pactual SA | 4.8% | R$2.0M | ▲ 45.2% | Finance | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 4.6% | R$1.9M | ▲ 28.9% | Finance | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 3.8% | R$1.6M | ▲ 16.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 3.7% | R$1.5M | ▲ 5.2% | Finance | |
| Bradespar SA | 3.7% | R$1.5M | ▼ 13.1% | Finance | |
| TIM S.A. | 3.5% | R$1.4M | ▼ 30.7% | Communications | |
| CPFL Energia S.A. | 3.5% | R$1.4M | ▲ 2.7% | Utilities | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 3.0% | R$1.2M | ▲ 7.9% | Finance | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 3.0% | R$1.2M | ▲ 14.4% | Utilities | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 2.8% | R$1.2M | ▼ 21.9% | Communications | |
| Porto Seguro S.A. | 1.9% | R$788.0K | ▲ 4.2% | Finance | |
| WEG SA | 1.8% | R$749.8K | ▼ 4.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 1.7% | R$709.4K | ▲ 38.2% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 1.7% | R$690.6K | ▲ 12.5% | Finance | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 1.3% | R$547.9K | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| BB Seguridade Participacoes SA | 1.1% | R$459.5K | ▲ 21.5% | Finance | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 1.0% | R$421.2K | ▲ 10.1% | Utilities | |
| Suzano S.A. | 0.9% | R$363.3K | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Transmissora Alianca De Energia Eletrica S.A. | 0.8% | R$342.5K | ▲ 6.6% | Industrial Services | |
| Marcopolo SA | 0.8% | R$326.0K | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - Sanepar | 0.6% | R$239.5K | ▼ 8.2% | Utilities | |
| Lojas Renner S.A. | 0.6% | R$236.8K | ▼ 0.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA | 0.5% | R$203.7K | ▲ 16.0% | Finance | |
| Randoncorp S.A. | 0.3% | R$137.1K | ▲ 47.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Cosan S.A. | 0.3% | R$113.6K | ▼ 2.0% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.1% | R$25.9K | ▲ 13.4% | Finance |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C6 TECHINVEST BRASIL DIVIDENDOS FI FINANCEIRO DE AÇÕES - | Ações Dividendos | R$57.1M | ▲ 26.8% | ▲ 39.5% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.