Artica
ARTICA GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$368.4M
Stocks
14
Top 10: 98%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 10.9%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$20.1M
- Sells
- −R$6.1M
- New positions
- 1
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Finance31.0%
- Consumer Non-Durables21.4%
- Process Industries14.5%
- Health Technology14.5%
- Producer Manufacturing9.2%
- Electronic Technology5.5%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Natura Cosmeticos SA | 21.4% | R$78.7M | Held | ▼ 26.7% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Suzano S.A. | 14.5% | R$53.5M | AddedR$6.2M | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Blau Farmaceutica SA | 14.5% | R$53.2M | Held | ▲ 24.3% | Health Technology | |
| Porto Seguro S.A. | 10.7% | R$39.6M | AddedR$5.3M | ▲ 4.2% | Finance | |
| Marcopolo SA | 9.2% | R$33.7M | Trimmed−R$5.5M | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| BCO Mercantil do Brasil SA | 8.8% | R$32.2M | Held | ▲ 7.9% | Finance | |
| Caixa Seguridade Participacoes SA | 8.3% | R$30.6M | Held | ▲ 16.0% | Finance | |
| Multi Group S.A | 5.5% | R$20.3M | Held | ▲ 99.2% | Electronic Technology | |
| Whirlpool SA | 2.7% | R$9.9M | Held | ▼ 10.5% | Consumer Durables | |
| BCO Mercantil do Brasil SA | 2.3% | R$8.6M | New | ▼ 3.8% | Finance | |
| Banco BTG Pactual SA | 0.8% | R$3.1M | Held | ▲ 135.7% | Finance | |
| Whirlpool S.A. | 0.8% | R$2.9M | Held | ▼ 3.7% | Consumer Durables | |
| Companhia de Saneamento do Parana - Sanepar | 0.4% | R$1.6M | Held | ▼ 6.7% | Utilities | |
| EMAE-Empresa Metropolitana de Aguas e Energia SA | 0.1% | R$195.8K | Trimmed−R$528.4K | ▲ 2.3% | Utilities |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARTICA LONG TERM | Ações Livre | R$513.3M | ▲ 10.9% | ▲ 17.5% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.