AF Invest
AF INVEST ADMINISTRAÇÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$61.6M
Stocks
7
Top 10: 100%
Funds
2
YTD
▲ 20.2%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$14.8M
- Sells
- −R$9.6M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Consumer Services37.5%
- Finance37.1%
- Process Industries15.6%
- Commercial Services9.8%
- Retail Trade0.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Movida Participacoes SA | 22.0% | R$13.6M | AddedR$645.5K | ▲ 54.6% | Finance | |
| Grupo Ser Educacional SA | 19.4% | R$11.9M | AddedR$4.6M | ▲ 35.1% | Consumer Services | |
| Anima Holding SA | 18.1% | R$11.2M | AddedR$2.2M | ▲ 19.5% | Consumer Services | |
| Suzano S.A. | 15.6% | R$9.6M | AddedR$1.8M | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 15.1% | R$9.3M | AddedR$5.6M | ▲ 78.5% | Finance | |
| YDUQS Participacoes SA | 9.8% | R$6.1M | Trimmed−R$3.0M | ▲ 19.6% | Commercial Services | |
| Americanas SA | 0.0% | R$4.6K | Held | ▲ 33.2% | Retail Trade |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AF HORIZONTE | Multimercados Livre | R$242.3M | ▲ 9.1% | ▲ 12.8% | Jun/26 |
| AF INVEST MINAS | Ações Livre | R$78.4M | ▲ 54.7% | ▲ 62.6% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.