Acuto Capital
ACUTO CAPITAL LTDA.
Portfolio as of December 2025compared with November 2025
In stocks
R$146.5M
Stocks
14
Top 10: 90%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 16.4%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$9.0M
- Sells
- −R$27.3M
- New positions
- 2
- Exited
- 2
Sectors
- BDRs45.9%
- Finance25.2%
- Utilities13.5%
- Retail Trade8.8%
- Process Industries3.3%
- Consumer Services3.2%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Dec/25
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MercadoLibre, Inc. | 21.9% | R$32.1M | Trimmed−R$1.4M | ▼ 15.1% | BDR | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. | 13.1% | R$19.2M | Trimmed−R$5.2M | ▼ 17.8% | BDR | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 12.5% | R$18.3M | Held | ▲ 21.3% | Finance | |
| Eneva S.A. | 10.3% | R$15.0M | Trimmed−R$555.0K | ▲ 58.6% | Utilities | |
| Empreendimentos Pague Menos SA | 8.8% | R$12.9M | Held | ▼ 6.4% | Retail Trade | |
| Cury Construtora e Incorporadora SA | 5.7% | R$8.3M | New | ▲ 1.6% | Finance | |
| XP Inc. | 5.6% | R$8.2M | Trimmed−R$2.8M | ▲ 73.2% | BDR | |
| Sea Limited ADR A | 5.3% | R$7.8M | Held | ▼ 42.1% | BDR | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 3.4% | R$4.9M | Held | ▲ 70.7% | Finance | |
| Suzano S.A. | 3.3% | R$4.9M | Trimmed−R$4.0M | ▼ 17.6% | Process Industries | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 3.3% | R$4.8M | Trimmed−R$885.5K | ▲ 28.8% | Utilities | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 3.2% | R$4.7M | Trimmed−R$3.9M | ▲ 10.4% | Finance | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 3.2% | R$4.7M | Trimmed−R$419.4K | ▲ 10.1% | Consumer Services | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.5% | R$670.3K | New | ▲ 23.8% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACUTO MASTER | Ações Livre | R$76.0M | ▲ 16.4% | ▲ 21.9% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.