Abradinvest
ABRADINVEST GESTAO DE RECURSOS FINANCEIROS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$85.6M
Stocks
23
Top 10: 85%
Funds
1
YTD
–
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$699.5K
- Sells
- R$0
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Finance59.4%
- Process Industries12.1%
- Producer Manufacturing9.6%
- Non-Energy Minerals7.9%
- Communications3.4%
- Utilities1.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 26.2% | R$22.4M | Held | ▲ 12.2% | Finance | |
| Itausa SA | 16.7% | R$14.3M | Held | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 9.0% | R$7.7M | Held | ▲ 7.9% | Finance | |
| Unipar Carbocloro SA | 7.3% | R$6.2M | Held | ▼ 0.6% | Process Industries | |
| WEG SA | 7.2% | R$6.1M | Held | ▼ 4.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | 5.7% | R$4.9M | Held | ▲ 23.3% | Finance | |
| Suzano S.A. | 3.9% | R$3.4M | Held | ▼ 18.3% | Process Industries | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 3.4% | R$2.9M | Held | ▼ 21.9% | Communications | |
| Vale S.A. | 2.9% | R$2.5M | Held | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Gerdau S.A. | 2.6% | R$2.2M | Held | ▲ 27.1% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| B3 SA - Brasil, Bolsa, Balcao | 1.9% | R$1.7M | Held | ▲ 28.9% | Finance | |
| ENGIE Brasil Energia S.A. | 1.9% | R$1.6M | Held | ▼ 4.8% | Utilities | |
| Cia de Ferro Ligas da Bahia-Ferbasa | 1.3% | R$1.1M | Held | ▼ 18.9% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Randoncorp S.A. | 1.3% | R$1.1M | AddedR$383.0K | ▲ 47.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 1.3% | R$1.1M | Held | ▼ 20.1% | BDR | |
| Marcopolo SA | 1.2% | R$1.0M | Held | ▼ 20.2% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Companhia Siderurgica Nacional | 1.1% | R$949.5K | AddedR$316.5K | ▼ 5.1% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Grendene S.A. | 1.1% | R$948.0K | Held | ▲ 1.9% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Whirlpool SA | 1.0% | R$880.0K | Held | ▼ 10.5% | Consumer Durables | |
| Tronox Pigmentos do Brasil SA | 0.8% | R$719.6K | Held | ▼ 43.3% | Process Industries | |
| Hypera S.A. | 0.8% | R$698.4K | Held | ▲ 17.1% | Health Technology | |
| Valid Solucoes SA | 0.7% | R$609.0K | Held | ▲ 0.2% | Commercial Services | |
| Unicasa Industria de Moveis S.A. | 0.7% | R$596.0K | Held | ▼ 14.8% | Consumer Durables |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLDEN SHARE BDR NÍVEL I | Ações Livre | R$112.6M | – | – | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.