Witpar
WITPAR GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$92.4M
Stocks
13
Top 10: 99%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 31.4%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$657.1K
- Sells
- R$0
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Energy Minerals38.4%
- Commercial Services20.7%
- Non-Energy Minerals15.3%
- Finance15.2%
- Consumer Non-Durables4.3%
- Consumer Durables2.4%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 38.4% | R$35.5M | Held | ▲ 19.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Cogna Educacao S.A. | 20.7% | R$19.1M | AddedR$632.0K | ▲ 2.8% | Commercial Services | |
| Vale S.A. | 15.3% | R$14.1M | Held | ▼ 20.7% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 11.3% | R$10.5M | Held | ▲ 9.1% | Finance | |
| Grendene S.A. | 4.1% | R$3.8M | Held | ▲ 1.9% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 3.5% | R$3.2M | Held | ▲ 7.9% | Finance | |
| Technos S.A. | 2.4% | R$2.2M | Held | ▲ 17.5% | Consumer Durables | |
| Light S.A. | 1.4% | R$1.3M | Held | ▼ 21.7% | Utilities | |
| – | 1.3% | R$1.2M | Held | – | Other | |
| Livetech da Bahia Industria e Comercio SA | 0.9% | R$823.1K | AddedR$25.1K | ▲ 25.7% | Distribution Services | |
| Allos S.A. | 0.3% | R$303.4K | Held | ▲ 17.7% | Finance | |
| Ambev SA | 0.2% | R$152.5K | Held | ▲ 10.5% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| – | 0.1% | R$65.9K | Held | – | Other |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WITPAR | Ações Livre | R$102.4M | ▲ 31.4% | ▲ 40.7% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.