U.v
U.V. GESTORA DE ATIVOS FINANCEIROS LTDA
Portfolio as of April 2026compared with March 2026
In stocks
R$271.2M
Stocks
19
Top 10: 88%
Funds
3
YTD
▲ 19.0%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$0
- Sells
- −R$19.1M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 1
Sectors
- Utilities49.1%
- Commercial Services14.9%
- Consumer Services13.2%
- Finance9.0%
- Communications6.8%
- Energy Minerals2.6%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Apr/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Light S.A. | 19.1% | R$51.7M | Held | ▼ 21.6% | Utilities | |
| Eneva S.A. | 15.4% | R$41.8M | Trimmed−R$1.4M | ▲ 18.2% | Utilities | |
| International Meal Company Alimentacao SA | 13.2% | R$35.9M | Held | ▼ 3.1% | Consumer Services | |
| OceanPact Servicos Maritimos SA | 12.9% | R$35.0M | Trimmed−R$3.2M | ▼ 6.2% | Commercial Services | |
| Unifique Telecomunicacoes SA | 6.8% | R$18.3M | Held | ▼ 8.8% | Communications | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 5.4% | R$14.7M | Held | ▲ 17.6% | Utilities | |
| Cosan S.A. | 5.1% | R$13.8M | Held | ▲ 4.6% | Utilities | |
| Mills Locacao Servicos e Logistica S.A. | 5.0% | R$13.5M | Held | ▲ 27.9% | Finance | |
| Brava Energia SA | 2.6% | R$7.0M | Held | ▲ 9.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 2.2% | R$5.9M | Trimmed−R$1.0M | ▲ 10.2% | Retail Trade | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 2.1% | R$5.6M | Trimmed−R$1.2M | ▲ 11.0% | Utilities | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 2.1% | R$5.6M | Trimmed−R$1.3M | ▲ 17.2% | Utilities | |
| – | 2.0% | R$5.5M | Trimmed−R$1.6M | – | Other | |
| Itausa SA | 2.0% | R$5.5M | Trimmed−R$1.1M | ▲ 13.5% | Finance | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 2.0% | R$5.4M | Trimmed−R$654.5K | ▲ 8.4% | Commercial Services | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 2.0% | R$5.4M | Trimmed−R$1.1M | ▲ 15.1% | Finance | |
| Marisa Lojas S.A. | 0.1% | R$344.0K | Held | ▼ 7.1% | Retail Trade | |
| Ambev SA | 0.1% | R$146.4K | Held | ▲ 16.1% | Consumer Non-Durables | |
| Americanas SA | 0.0% | R$1.3K | Held | ▲ 20.2% | Retail Trade |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARO CAPITAL | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$242.2M | ▲ 17.4% | ▲ 14.9% | Jun/26 |
| UV ARAUCÁRIA | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$79.6M | ▲ 19.1% | ▲ 34.9% | Jun/26 |
| UV CEREJEIRA | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$78.4M | ▲ 23.9% | ▲ 28.0% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.