TAG
TAG INVESTIMENTOS LTDA
Portfolio as of February 2026compared with January 2026
In stocks
R$36.6M
Stocks
9
Top 10: 100%
Funds
8
YTD
▲ 13.0%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$0
- Sells
- R$0
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Non-Energy Minerals22.8%
- Producer Manufacturing22.4%
- Utilities20.9%
- Energy Minerals14.2%
- Finance12.8%
- Process Industries4.6%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Feb/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vale S.A. | 22.8% | R$8.4M | Held | ▼ 26.0% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Frasle Mobility S.A. | 22.4% | R$8.2M | Held | ▲ 19.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 20.9% | R$7.7M | Held | ▲ 5.9% | Utilities | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 14.2% | R$5.2M | Held | ▲ 48.0% | Energy Minerals | |
| Banco do Brasil S.A. | 11.8% | R$4.3M | Held | ▼ 10.2% | Finance | |
| Uniao Pet Participacoes SA | 4.6% | R$1.7M | Held | ▲ 73.0% | Process Industries | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 2.2% | R$810.0K | Held | ▲ 9.4% | Health Services | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 1.0% | R$367.8K | Held | ▲ 50.9% | Finance | |
| Automob Participacoes S.A | 0.1% | R$25.7K | Held | ▲ 26.2% | Retail Trade |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUNAJUKO | Ações Livre | R$131.6M | ▲ 14.6% | ▲ 22.5% | Mar/26 |
| SOLIS | Ações Livre | R$75.2M | ▲ 17.0% | ▲ 25.1% | Mar/26 |
| JUBA | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$74.9M | ▲ 10.9% | ▲ 15.2% | Nov/25 |
| JUBA II | Fechados de Ações | R$70.5M | ▲ 19.1% | ▲ 25.7% | Jun/26 |
| MARAU II | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$65.3M | ▲ 15.6% | ▲ 19.7% | Nov/25 |
| LUSS | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$62.6M | ▲ 10.4% | ▲ 14.6% | Oct/25 |
| MARIA SILVIA FI FINANCEIRO EM AÇÕES INVESTIMENTO NO EXTERIOR - | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$61.7M | ▲ 10.7% | ▲ 12.0% | Oct/25 |
| LAURUS | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$57.6M | ▲ 1.9% | ▲ 5.5% | Oct/25 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.