Sole Capital
SOLE CAPITAL LTDA.
Portfolio as of February 2026compared with January 2026
In stocks
R$45.7M
Stocks
16
Top 10: 81%
Funds
1
YTD
▼ 5.8%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$12.9M
- Sells
- −R$7.0M
- New positions
- 2
- Exited
- 3
Sectors
- BDRs39.1%
- Finance15.9%
- Health Services13.1%
- Energy Minerals10.3%
- Consumer Durables8.0%
- Electronic Technology6.8%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Feb/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 13.1% | R$6.0M | Held | ▼ 25.5% | BDR | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 13.1% | R$6.0M | AddedR$2.8M | ▲ 9.4% | Health Services | |
| MRV Engenharia e Participacoes S.A. | 8.0% | R$3.6M | AddedR$143.4K | ▼ 18.5% | Consumer Durables | |
| Direcional Engenharia S.A. | 7.4% | R$3.4M | AddedR$1.9M | ▼ 30.0% | Finance | |
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 7.0% | R$3.2M | New | ▲ 23.0% | BDR | |
| Embraer S.A. | 6.8% | R$3.1M | AddedR$628.5K | ▼ 1.7% | Electronic Technology | |
| Cogna Educacao S.A. | 6.8% | R$3.1M | AddedR$1.7M | ▼ 7.1% | Commercial Services | |
| Tesla, Inc. | 6.5% | R$3.0M | AddedR$417.7K | ▼ 8.8% | BDR | |
| Meta Platforms Inc | 6.5% | R$3.0M | AddedR$828.0K | ▲ 5.4% | BDR | |
| Nu Holdings Ltd. | 5.9% | R$2.7M | AddedR$1.0M | ▼ 0.5% | BDR | |
| Prio SA | 5.3% | R$2.4M | Trimmed−R$294.2K | ▲ 30.8% | Energy Minerals | |
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 5.0% | R$2.3M | Trimmed−R$668.6K | ▲ 48.0% | Energy Minerals | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 4.3% | R$1.9M | Held | ▲ 50.9% | Finance | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 3.7% | R$1.7M | Trimmed−R$349.0K | ▼ 0.8% | Finance | |
| BCO Mercantil do Brasil SA | 0.5% | R$207.8K | New | ▼ 3.7% | Finance | |
| Iguatemi SA | 0.2% | R$71.1K | Held | ▲ 23.5% | Finance |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOLD FIELDS | Ações Livre | R$57.3M | ▼ 5.8% | ▼ 0.3% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.