RIO Bravo
RIO BRAVO INVESTIMENTOS LTDA
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$195.7M
Stocks
11
Top 10: 97%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 26.0%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$48.5M
- Sells
- R$0
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Finance32.7%
- Utilities20.9%
- Commercial Services11.5%
- Transportation11.1%
- Consumer Durables10.4%
- Health Technology8.7%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construtora Tenda SA | 13.1% | R$25.7M | AddedR$4.6M | ▼ 8.3% | Finance | |
| Tres Tentos Agroindustrial SA | 11.5% | R$22.5M | AddedR$5.4M | ▼ 12.9% | Commercial Services | |
| EcoRodovias Infraestrutura e Logistica S.A. | 11.1% | R$21.8M | AddedR$8.6M | ▲ 63.1% | Transportation | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 10.5% | R$20.6M | AddedR$5.0M | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| Vivara Participacoes SA | 10.4% | R$20.3M | AddedR$4.9M | ▲ 6.6% | Consumer Durables | |
| Vamos Locacao de Caminhoes, Maquinas e Equipamentos SA | 10.2% | R$20.0M | AddedR$9.3M | ▲ 78.5% | Finance | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 9.3% | R$18.2M | AddedR$4.4M | ▲ 19.3% | Finance | |
| Hypera S.A. | 8.7% | R$17.1M | AddedR$4.1M | ▲ 17.1% | Health Technology | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 7.6% | R$14.9M | Held | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities | |
| Mahle-Metal Leve S.A. | 4.7% | R$9.1M | AddedR$587.8K | ▲ 11.0% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 2.8% | R$5.4M | AddedR$1.5M | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RIO BRAVO RADIX | Ações Livre | R$260.4M | ▲ 26.0% | ▲ 40.2% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.