Radar
RADAR GESTORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of March 2026compared with February 2026
In stocks
R$1.6B
Stocks
7
Top 10: 100%
Funds
2
YTD
▲ 35.0%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$6.1M
- Sells
- −R$20.0M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Utilities59.3%
- Other30.5%
- Finance5.6%
- Producer Manufacturing4.6%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Mar/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 35.5% | R$552.6M | Trimmed−R$20.0M | ▲ 14.4% | Utilities | |
| – | 30.5% | R$475.1M | Held | – | Other | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 9.9% | R$153.9M | Held | ▲ 1.2% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 9.6% | R$149.3M | Held | ▲ 5.0% | Utilities | |
| Multiplan Empreendimentos Imobiliarios SA | 5.6% | R$87.7M | Held | ▲ 19.3% | Finance | |
| WEG SA | 4.6% | R$71.4M | AddedR$6.1M | ▼ 4.4% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 4.3% | R$67.7M | Held | ▲ 2.8% | Utilities |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RADAR MASTER | Ações Livre | R$1.3B | ▲ 35.9% | ▲ 51.1% | Mar/26 |
| INFRAD MASTER | Ações Livre | R$771.0M | ▲ 33.5% | ▲ 55.4% | Mar/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.