Plural
PLURAL INVESTIMENTOS GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of September 2026compared with August 2026
In stocks
R$5.9B
Stocks
22
Top 10: 97%
Funds
3
YTD
▲ 22.8%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$309.0M
- Sells
- −R$451.5M
- New positions
- 1
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Utilities31.6%
- Energy Minerals24.8%
- Non-Energy Minerals20.6%
- Finance15.3%
- Health Technology6.0%
- Process Industries1.4%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Sep/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Petroleo Brasileiro SA | 24.8% | R$1.5B | AddedR$196.5M | ▲ 18.5% | Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 20.8% | R$1.2B | Trimmed−R$422.4M | ▲ 7.6% | Utilities | |
| Bradespar SA | 14.3% | R$849.7M | Held | ▼ 0.9% | Finance | |
| Vale S.A. | 13.0% | R$769.0M | Held | ▼ 6.4% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Centrais Eletricas de Santa Catarina SA | 7.8% | R$460.7M | Held | ▲ 15.3% | Utilities | |
| Hypera S.A. | 6.0% | R$357.3M | Trimmed−R$9.9M | ▲ 11.3% | Health Technology | |
| Usinas Siderurgicas de Minas Gerais SA-Usiminas | 4.3% | R$256.9M | Held | ▼ 3.3% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Companhia Siderurgica Nacional | 3.1% | R$184.6M | Held | ▲ 4.2% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 1.9% | R$110.7M | New | ▲ 7.0% | Utilities | |
| Centrais Eletricas de Santa Catarina S.A. | 1.1% | R$67.5M | Held | ▲ 13.9% | Utilities | |
| IRB Brasil Resseguros SA | 0.9% | R$55.5M | Held | ▲ 13.2% | Finance | |
| Unipar Carbocloro SA | 0.8% | R$49.0M | Trimmed−R$15.8M | ▲ 10.1% | Process Industries | |
| Braskem S.A. | 0.3% | R$17.0M | AddedR$1.8M | ▼ 1.9% | Process Industries | |
| Braskem S.A. | 0.3% | R$15.8M | Held | ▲ 4.5% | Process Industries | |
| Eternit S.A. | 0.2% | R$9.6M | Trimmed−R$348.3K | ▲ 0.8% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 0.1% | R$4.4M | Trimmed−R$688.4K | ▼ 8.6% | BDR | |
| Alphabet Inc | 0.1% | R$3.8M | Trimmed−R$591.4K | ▼ 5.6% | BDR | |
| Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co., Ltd. ADR | 0.1% | R$3.6M | Trimmed−R$551.5K | ▼ 9.0% | BDR | |
| Meta Platforms Inc | 0.1% | R$3.2M | Trimmed−R$507.6K | ▼ 7.8% | BDR | |
| Berkshire Hathaway Inc. B | 0.0% | R$2.2M | Trimmed−R$350.1K | ▲ 4.6% | BDR | |
| Walt Disney Company | 0.0% | R$1.5M | Trimmed−R$244.1K | ▲ 2.7% | BDR | |
| NextEra Energy, Inc. | 0.0% | R$1.2M | Trimmed−R$183.4K | ▲ 1.0% | BDR |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GERAÇÃO L. PAR | Ações Livre | R$6.7B | ▲ 22.1% | ▲ 41.5% | Sep/26 |
| PLURAL DIVIDENDOS | Ações Dividendos | R$1.1B | ▲ 28.5% | ▲ 41.1% | Mar/26 |
| PLURAL BDR | Ações Livre | R$52.1M | ▼ 1.8% | ▲ 3.2% | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.