NEO Equities
NEO EQUITIES GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with May 2026
In stocks
R$446.1M
Stocks
13
Top 10: 94%
Funds
2
YTD
▲ 20.4%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$34.8M
- Sells
- −R$40.4M
- New positions
- 0
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- Finance28.2%
- Utilities27.0%
- Producer Manufacturing15.9%
- Commercial Services7.9%
- Energy Minerals7.8%
- Retail Trade7.7%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEG SA | 15.9% | R$70.8M | Held | ▲ 4.0% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 15.4% | R$68.5M | Trimmed−R$9.5M | ▲ 15.7% | Finance | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 13.1% | R$58.3M | Held | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 11.1% | R$49.5M | Held | ▲ 12.2% | Utilities | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 9.2% | R$41.0M | AddedR$15.8M | ▲ 14.3% | Finance | |
| GPS Participacoes e Empreendimentos SA | 7.9% | R$35.0M | Trimmed−R$1.6M | ▲ 41.0% | Commercial Services | |
| Prio SA | 7.8% | R$34.9M | Trimmed−R$10.5M | ▲ 36.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| Ultrapar Participacoes S.A. | 7.7% | R$34.4M | AddedR$19.0M | ▲ 52.6% | Retail Trade | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 3.2% | R$14.3M | Trimmed−R$6.9M | ▲ 27.3% | Finance | |
| MPM Corporeos SA | 2.9% | R$12.9M | Held | ▲ 4.8% | Consumer Services | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 2.8% | R$12.6M | Held | ▲ 9.8% | Utilities | |
| Telefonica Brasil S.A. | 2.7% | R$11.8M | Trimmed−R$11.9M | ▼ 5.2% | Communications | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 0.4% | R$2.0M | Held | ▲ 28.5% | Finance |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEO NAVITAS MASTER | Ações Valor/Crescimento | R$522.4M | ▲ 22.7% | ▲ 27.2% | Jun/26 |
| NEO FUTURE MASTER | Ações Livre | R$222.5M | ▲ 14.8% | ▲ 12.2% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.