Milestones
MILESTONES ADMINISTRADORA DE RECURSOS LTDA.
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with May 2026
In stocks
R$1.8B
Stocks
13
Top 10: 98%
Funds
3
YTD
▲ 15.7%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$153.5M
- Sells
- −R$59.7M
- New positions
- 1
- Exited
- 2
Sectors
- Utilities65.5%
- Finance19.3%
- Transportation9.4%
- Health Services5.4%
- Retail Trade0.5%
- Other0.0%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equatorial S.A. | 23.1% | R$425.9M | AddedR$14.9M | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| Itau Unibanco Holding SA | 17.6% | R$324.4M | AddedR$15.2M | ▲ 15.7% | Finance | |
| Eneva S.A. | 12.8% | R$236.6M | Held | ▲ 19.8% | Utilities | |
| Companhia Paranaense de Energia | 9.9% | R$182.8M | Held | ▲ 17.5% | Utilities | |
| Motiva Infraestrutura de Mobilidade SA | 9.4% | R$173.3M | AddedR$7.5M | ▲ 39.5% | Transportation | |
| Companhia de Saneamento Basico do Estado de Sao Paulo SABESP | 7.3% | R$134.4M | AddedR$23.1M | ▲ 9.8% | Utilities | |
| AXIA Energia SA | 6.4% | R$118.4M | AddedR$66.0M | ▲ 9.0% | Utilities | |
| Rede D'Or Sao Luiz SA | 5.4% | R$99.3M | AddedR$21.8M | ▲ 27.0% | Health Services | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 3.6% | R$66.0M | AddedR$5.1M | ▲ 6.0% | Utilities | |
| Compass Gas e Energia SA | 2.3% | R$42.2M | Held | ▲ 15.9% | Utilities | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 1.7% | R$30.4M | Held | ▲ 27.3% | Finance | |
| Vibra Energia SA | 0.5% | R$8.5M | Trimmed−R$27.2M | ▲ 22.7% | Retail Trade | |
| – | 0.0% | R$217.52 | New | – | Other |
Exited this month
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WPA MASTER MULTIMERCADO | Multimercados Livre | R$3.8B | ▲ 17.0% | ▲ 22.6% | Jun/26 |
| WPA GLOBAL | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$2.7B | ▲ 4.7% | ▲ 15.5% | Jun/26 |
| WPA I | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$1.8B | ▲ 29.5% | ▲ 38.6% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.