Lagosta Capital
LAGOSTA CAPITAL LTDA.
Portfolio as of June 2026compared with May 2026
In stocks
R$61.0M
Stocks
15
Top 10: 86%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 42.9%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
- Buys
- +R$14.6M
- Sells
- −R$17.7M
- New positions
- 2
- Exited
- 0
Sectors
- BDRs53.4%
- Utilities22.4%
- Transportation9.9%
- Non-Energy Minerals6.0%
- Process Industries4.2%
- Technology Services3.3%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Jun/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Month | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amazon.com, Inc. | 13.9% | R$8.5M | Held | ▲ 6.4% | BDR | |
| Cosan S.A. | 12.1% | R$7.4M | AddedR$4.1M | ▲ 42.4% | Utilities | |
| MercadoLibre, Inc. | 11.7% | R$7.1M | Held | ▲ 7.1% | BDR | |
| Microsoft Corp | 10.5% | R$6.4M | Held | ▲ 38.2% | BDR | |
| Rumo SA | 9.9% | R$6.1M | New | ▲ 43.7% | Transportation | |
| Equatorial S.A. | 7.3% | R$4.5M | New | ▲ 27.3% | Utilities | |
| Metalurgica Gerdau SA | 6.0% | R$3.7M | Held | ▲ 29.5% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Alphabet Inc | 5.5% | R$3.4M | Held | ▼ 7.1% | BDR | |
| NVIDIA Corporation | 5.1% | R$3.1M | Held | ▲ 5.4% | BDR | |
| SLC Agricola S.A. | 4.2% | R$2.6M | Held | ▲ 32.4% | Process Industries | |
| Meta Platforms Inc | 3.4% | R$2.1M | Held | ▲ 20.4% | BDR | |
| LWSA S.A. | 3.3% | R$2.0M | Held | ▲ 40.3% | Technology Services | |
| Netflix, Inc. | 3.2% | R$2.0M | Held | ▼ 9.7% | BDR | |
| Companhia de Saneamento de Minas Gerais | 2.9% | R$1.8M | Trimmed−R$17.7M | ▲ 6.0% | Utilities | |
| Terra Santa Propriedades Agricolas SA | 0.7% | R$415.0K | Held | ▲ 27.7% | Finance |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEA LOBSTER | Ações Invest. no Exterior | R$173.5M | ▲ 42.9% | ▲ 57.7% | Jun/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.