KP
KP GESTÃO DE RECURSOS LTDA
Portfolio as of August 2025
In stocks
R$51.2M
Stocks
8
Top 10: 100%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 3.7%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
No complete previous month to compare.
Sectors
- Other60.4%
- Distribution Services26.5%
- Finance8.9%
- Producer Manufacturing2.3%
- Energy Minerals1.9%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Aug/25
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| – | 56.0% | R$28.7M | – | Other | |
| Minerva S.A. | 26.5% | R$13.6M | ▼ 28.2% | Distribution Services | |
| Banco do Estado do Rio Grande do Sul SA | 4.5% | R$2.3M | ▲ 58.2% | Finance | |
| Banco Bradesco SA | 4.4% | R$2.2M | ▲ 22.9% | Finance | |
| – | 4.3% | R$2.2M | – | Other | |
| PBG S.A.Registered | 2.3% | R$1.2M | ▼ 33.3% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Brava Energia SA | 1.9% | R$970.4K | ▲ 4.6% | Energy Minerals | |
| – | 0.1% | R$70.5K | – | Other |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMÉRICA | Ações Livre | R$51.7M | ▲ 3.7% | ▲ 1.2% | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.