Jose Augusto de Lima
JOSE AUGUSTO DE LIMA
Portfolio as of September 2026
In stocks
R$21.7M
Stocks
13
Top 10: 95%
Funds
1
YTD
▲ 6.5%
AUM-weighted average
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.
Disclosed so far
Stock holdings disclosed each month
Aug
Sep
Oct
Nov
Dec
Jan
Feb
Mar
Apr
May
Jun
Jul
Aug
Sep
Funds can keep positions confidential for up to 180 days, so recent months show up incomplete (hatched) until the confidentiality period ends. The portfolio shown is from the last complete month.
This month
No complete previous month to compare.
Sectors
- Non-Energy Minerals37.1%
- Finance16.3%
- BDRs8.9%
- Retail Trade8.3%
- Consumer Services8.1%
- Utilities6.4%
Portfolio
All of the manager's funds combined · since then: today's price vs. Sep/26
| Stock | Company | % of stock portfolio | Value | Since then | Sector |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vale S.A. | 37.1% | R$8.0M | ▼ 6.4% | Non-Energy Minerals | |
| Localiza Rent A Car SA | 9.3% | R$2.0M | ▲ 30.5% | Finance | |
| Inter & Co., Inc. | 8.9% | R$1.9M | ▲ 20.3% | BDR | |
| Smartfit Escola de Ginastica e Danca SA | 8.1% | R$1.8M | ▲ 46.1% | Consumer Services | |
| Direcional Engenharia S.A. | 7.0% | R$1.5M | ▲ 13.0% | Finance | |
| Cosan S.A. | 6.4% | R$1.4M | ▲ 33.1% | Utilities | |
| Tres Tentos Agroindustrial SA | 6.1% | R$1.3M | ▲ 36.6% | Commercial Services | |
| Track & Field Co SA | 4.9% | R$1.1M | ▲ 12.3% | Retail Trade | |
| Priner Servicos Industriais SA | 4.3% | R$940.0K | ▲ 9.7% | Industrial Services | |
| Kepler Weber SA | 3.0% | R$651.0K | ▲ 22.3% | Producer Manufacturing | |
| Grupo Mateus SA | 2.3% | R$508.0K | ▲ 11.0% | Retail Trade | |
| Hapvida Participacoes e Investimentos SA | 1.4% | R$300.2K | ▲ 43.2% | Health Services | |
| Enjoei SA | 1.1% | R$248.5K | ▲ 1,026.8% | Retail Trade |
Funds
Quota return, after fees
| Fund | Class | AUM | YTD | 12 months | Latest portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LIBERTÀ | Multimercados Invest. no Exterior | R$88.6M | ▲ 6.5% | ▲ 7.5% | Sep/26 |
Past performance is no guarantee of future results.